I.G. Off

I.G. Off

Real Name:
Christopher McKenzie
Profile:
Rapper from Queens, NY that became known on underground mixtapes in the mid-1990s. Part of duo I.G. Off & Hazadous. Was paralyzed after being hit by a drunk driver in 2007. Died June 12, 2012.
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | I.G. Off

I.G. Off Discography

Albums

Sam The Sleezbag* & DJ Mekalek* Freestyle Sam The Sleezbag* & DJ Mekalek* - #SleezbagMekalekTape (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

GAP 082 Various How You Love That Various - Superrappin (The Album Vol II)(3xLP, Comp, Gat) Groove Attack Productions, Superrappin GAP 082 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
GAP 089 CD Various Phonographic Material Various - Flipsides - B-Sides And Remixes From The Superrappin Catalogue(CD, Comp) Groove Attack Productions GAP 089 CD Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Eddie Ill & D.L.* Freestyle Eddie Ill & D.L.* - Freestyle Archive, Volume 1 (1997 - 1998)(CDr, Album, Comp, P/Mixed) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
EDD012 Eddie Ill & D.L.* Freestyle Eddie Ill & D.L.* - A Long Rhyme Coming - The 1999 To 2002 Sessions - Part 1(CD, Album, Comp, P/Mixed) A2B / PSP EDD012 US 2003 Sell This Version

Mixes

EDD-001 Eddie Ill & D.L.* Freestyle (as IG Off) Eddie Ill & D.L.* - A Trip Below(2xCass, Mixed) A2B / PSP EDD-001 US 1997 Sell This Version
none DJ Waxwork How Ya Love That DJ Waxwork - The Waxecution Mixtape(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SGR011 DJ MVP How You Love That DJ MVP - 2 €uro Mixtape Sieben(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Schwarzgeld Records SGR011 Germany Unknown Sell This Version