Finglebone

Finglebone

Real Name:
Adam Varney
Profile:
English producer/guitarist born in Salisbury in 1979 whose "experimental layering of field recordings and ambient sounds is interwoven with light and sparkling acoustic guitar melodies."
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1893347]

Artist

Finglebone Discography

Albums

Finglebone 23 (Album) Not On Label (Finglebone Self-released) UK 2010
Finglebone Sunlit Plumes Of Dust (Album) The White Lab UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Finglebone 23 (EP) Rural Colours UK 2010 Sell This Version
Finglebone Ghosts (EP) Not On Label (Finglebone Self-released) UK 2011

Miscellaneous

RW-016 Finglebone Synapse(4xFile, MP3, 320) aReW recordings RW-016 UK 2010
AWM002 Finglebone Voorwerp(Cass, Ltd, C20) Armed Within Movement AWM002 UK 2012 Sell This Version