Ray Gelato

Ray Gelato

Real Name:
Ray Keith Irwin
Profile:
British jazz saxophonist, and band leader.

Born: 25 October 1961 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1893679]

Artist

Ray Gelato Discography

Albums

Ray Gelato Meets The Good Fellas (2) Ray Gelato Meets The Good Fellas (2) - Gelato All'Italiana (Album) Durium Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ND 20742 Ray Gelato Meets The Good Fellas (2) Ray Gelato Meets The Good Fellas (2) - Gangsters Of Swing(CD, Album) Durium ND 20742 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Ray Gelato Ray Gelato (Album) T2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DSCD 005 Ray Gelato Hey There(CD, Album, Dig) Double Scoop Records DSCD 005 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DSRG 06 Ray Gelato Ray Gelato Salutes The Great Entertainers(CD, Album) Double Scoop Records DSRG 06 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

DSCD003 Ray Gelato The Ice Cream Man(CD, Album, Comp) Double Scoop Records DSCD003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
DSRG09 Ray Gelato, Ray Gelato Giants Ray Gelato, Ray Gelato Giants - Ray Gelato and the Giants Original Flavours(CD, Album, Comp) Double Scoop Records DSRG09 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ray Gelato Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Telstar Records (2) none UK 2004 Sell This Version