Catherine Christer Hennix

Real Name:
Catherine Christer Roberta Hennix
Profile:
Swedish-American composer, philosopher, scientist and visual artist associated with drone minimal music, born January 25, 1948. Also known as C.C. Hennix.

Her mother was jazz composer Margit Sundin-Hennix.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

L114 Dharma/Warriors — Catherine Christer Hennix Henry Flynt / C. C. Hennix* Henry Flynt / C. C. Hennix* - Dharma/Warriors (Album) Locust Music L114 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IMPREC 434DI Live At Issue Project Room — Catherine Christer Hennix Catherine Christer Hennix Live At Issue Project Room (Album) Important Records (2) IMPREC 434DI 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EE005 Selected Early Keyboard Works — Catherine Christer Hennix Catherine Christer Hennix Selected Early Keyboard Works (Album) Blank Forms Editions, Empty Editions EE005 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Imprec405 Live At Krems — Catherine Christer Hennix Catherine Christer Hennix Live At Krems(LP, W/Lbl + LP, S/Sided, W/Lbl + Album, Ltd, Num) Important Records (2) Imprec405 USA & Canada 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BF-007, EE006 The Deontic Miracle: Selections From 100 Models Of Hegikan Roku — Catherine Christer Hennix Catherine Christer Hennix, The Deontic Miracle Catherine Christer Hennix, The Deontic Miracle - The Deontic Miracle: Selections From 100 Models Of Hegikan Roku (Album) Blank Forms Editions, Empty Editions BF-007, EE006 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BF-011, EE007 Unbegrenzt (Aus Den Sieben Tagen) = Unlimited (From The Seven Days) — Catherine Christer Hennix Catherine Christer Hennix, Karlheinz Stockhausen Catherine Christer Hennix, Karlheinz Stockhausen - Unbegrenzt (Aus Den Sieben Tagen) = Unlimited (From The Seven Days) (Album) Blank Forms Editions, Empty Editions BF-011, EE007 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

DSART10 The Electric Harpsichord — Catherine Christer Hennix Catherine Christer Hennix The Electric Harpsichord (Album) Die Schachtel DSART10 Italy 2010 Sell This Version