Stevie Wonder

Real Name:
Stevland Hardaway Morris
Profile:
American multi-instrumentalist, composer, singer, humanitarian and social activist, born May 13, 1950, Saginaw, Michigan, USA. He has been blind since shortly after birth.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame 1983.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading