Russ Meyer

Real Name:
Russell Albion Meyer
Profile:
American photographer, film director, screenplay writer, and film producer. He was born 21 March 1922 in Oakland, California, USA and died 18 September 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Meyer is best known for his sexploitation films starting in the late 1950's, and his trademark use of buxom actresses.
Sites:
[a1896090]

Artist

Compilations

LP 008 Russ Meyer - Russ Meyer's Lorna / Vixen. / Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! - Original Motion Picture Soundtracks album art Russ Meyer Russ Meyer's Lorna / Vixen. / Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! - Original Motion Picture Soundtracks(LP, Comp, Gat) Q.D.K. Media LP 008 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit