Dan Muro

Real Name:
Daniel R. Muro
Profile:
American photographer and graphic designer, born in 1956. Played as guitarist in a band called "White Tiger" in New Orleans from 1978 to 1982, when he changed career to become a photographer. Now owns and runs the design agency Fast Forward Unlimited.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

7 81741-2 Dan Muro - The Legacy album art Testament (2) Testament (2) - The Legacy(CD, Album) Atlantic, Megaforce Worldwide 7 81741-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDMFN 163 Dan Muro - Devolution album art Method Of Destruction Method Of Destruction - Devolution (Album) Music For Nations CDMFN 163 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Visual

CW 1023 Dan Muro - Mass album art Mass (16) Mass (16) - Mass(12") Mass Music I & II CW 1023 US 1985 Sell This Version
ILPS 9847 Dan Muro - Metal Of Honor album art TT Quick TT Quick - Metal Of Honor (Album) Island Records, Island Records, Megaforce Worldwide ILPS 9847 UK 1986 Sell This Version
MER 2101 Dan Muro - L'Amour Rocks album art Various Various - L'Amour Rocks(LP, Album, Comp) Mercenary Records (2) MER 2101 US 1987 Sell This Version
CAROL CD 1344 Dan Muro - U.S.A. For M.O.D. album art M.O.D.* M.O.D.* - U.S.A. For M.O.D. (Album) Caroline Records, Megaforce Worldwide CAROL CD 1344 US 1987 Sell This Version
CAROL 1345 Dan Muro - !!!Fuck You!!! album art Overkill Overkill - !!!Fuck You!!! (EP, Album, Comp) Megaforce Worldwide, Atlantic CAROL 1345 US 1987 Sell This Version
781 735-1 Dan Muro - Taking Over album art Overkill Overkill - Taking Over (Album) Megaforce Worldwide, Atlantic 781 735-1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
7 81741-2 Dan Muro - The Legacy album art Testament (2) Testament (2) - The Legacy (Album) Megaforce Worldwide, Atlantic 7 81741-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
781 768-2 Dan Muro - Pride album art White Lion White Lion - Pride (Album) Atlantic 781 768-2 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
TON 001 Dan Muro - Love (Spin Me 'Round) / Inside Out album art Time On Target Time On Target - Love (Spin Me 'Round) / Inside Out(12", Maxi) Ton Ton Records TON 001 US 1987 Sell This Version
TMFN 89 Dan Muro - Roadkill album art Meanstreak (3) Meanstreak (3) - Roadkill(Cass) Music For Nations TMFN 89 UK 1988 Sell This Version
RR 9533 2 Dan Muro - If At First You Don't Succeed album art Hades (2) Hades (2) - If At First You Don't Succeed(CD, Album) Roadrunner Records, Torrid Records, Medusa Records (2) RR 9533 2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
72270-2 Dan Muro - Take You Home album art Mass (16) Mass (16) - Take You Home (MiniAlbum) Medusa Records (2) 72270-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
781 865-2, 7567-81865-2 Dan Muro - Under The Influence album art Overkill Overkill - Under The Influence (Album) Megaforce Worldwide, Atlantic 781 865-2, 7567-81865-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ENVLP 522 Dan Muro - Voices In The Night album art Mass (16) Mass (16) - Voices In The Night (Album) Enigma Records (3) ENVLP 522 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
RO 9475 2 Dan Muro - A Boy In A Mans World album art Mucky Pup Mucky Pup - A Boy In A Mans World (Album) Roadracer Records, Torrid Records RO 9475 2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
4526-2-F Dan Muro - Thrash Ranch album art Jersey Dogs Jersey Dogs - Thrash Ranch(CD, Album) Grudge Records 4526-2-F US 1990 Sell This Version
RO 9340-1 Dan Muro - Now album art Mucky Pup Mucky Pup - Now (Album) Roadracer Records RO 9340-1 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD-10112 Dan Muro - Southern Steel album art Steve Morse Band Steve Morse Band - Southern Steel (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10112 US 1991 Sell This Version
SLAMCD 33 Dan Muro - Preface album art Non-Fiction (2) Non-Fiction (2) - Preface (Album) Grand Slamm Records SLAMCD 33 US 1991 Sell This Version
X2 0 777 7 , 13167 2 2 Dan Muro - In The Know album art Non-Fiction (2) Non-Fiction (2) - In The Know (Album) I.R.S. Records, Grand Slamm Records X2 0 777 7 , 13167 2 2 US 1992 Sell This Version
V792148-2 Dan Muro - Images And Words album art Dream Theater Dream Theater - Images And Words (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records V792148-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
X4 13198 Dan Muro - Psychoschizophrenia album art Lillian Axe Lillian Axe - Psychoschizophrenia (Album) Music For Nations X4 13198 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
NJR0001 Dan Muro - Classic album art Misconceptions (2) Misconceptions (2) - Classic(CD, EP) No Joke Records (6) NJR0001 US 1993 Sell This Version