Adje (2)

Real Name:
Julmar A.P. Simons
Profile:
Dutch rapper, born 2 October 1982, from Amsterdam-Zuidoost, the Netherlands.

The son of Antillean-parents from Curaçao, and the brother of both rappers Hef and Crooks (3). He also heads the Sloddervos Gang. Rapping in Dutch, Adje was inspired to rap by Flex, the older brother of rapper and THC member RB Djan. In 2008 he released his first mixtape "Who The Fuck Is Ado'nis" opening for De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig as a result. Around the same time his half brothers Hef and Crooks began to make a name for themselves on the Dutch hip-hop scene as well.

Working with Reverse (2), Adje released his follow up mixtape "Slordig" as a free download online. It featured the single 'Fock Wachten ft. Jayh' which saw great success on the radio, in clubs and at festivals across the country. His follow up singles 'Wat Weet Je Nou ft. Dio & Sef’ and ‘New Shit ft. Jayh’ were a success aswell.

As the leader of the Sloddervos Gang, his group have managed to tour and perform at some of the biggest festivals and clubs in the country without having released a full length album. Performing in clubs such as Paradiso, Lowlands, Melkweg, Tivoli, Petrol (BE), Tweetakt, Noxx (BE), Zomerkriebels, Solar Weekend, Mysteryland, Dirty Ducht and Buma Rotterdam Beats.

In 2013, Adje released his debut album "Vossig" on his own independent Streetknowledge imprint. A year later he was incarcerated serving an 8-month sentence due to probation violation.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1897322]

Artist

Albums

none Adje (2) - Who The Fuck Is Ado'nis? album art Ado'nis* Who The Fuck Is Ado'nis?(CD, Album) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
skmumix05 Adje (2) - Boyz In De Hood Vol. 1 album art Hef, Crooks*, Ado'nis* Hef, Crooks*, Ado'nis* - Boyz In De Hood Vol. 1(CD, Mixtape) Streetknowledge skmumix05 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Adje (2) - IkkeBenSickaThan album art Adje (2) IkkeBenSickaThan Streetknowledge Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Adje (2) - IkkeBenQuickaThan album art Adje (2) IkkeBenQuickaThan Streetknowledge Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
88883792332 Adje (2) - Vossig album art Adje (2) Vossig(CD, Album) Streetknowledge 88883792332 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Adje (2) - Konings album art ♛Adje* X ♛Cho* ♛Adje* X ♛Cho* - Konings(20xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2016
Adje (2) - Streetknowledge album art Adje (2) Streetknowledge (Album) Streetknowledge Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
none Adje (2) - Alles Groot album art Adje* & Architrackz Adje* & Architrackz - Alles Groot(File, AAC, Album) U+1F985 none Netherlands 2018

Singles & EPs

none Reverse (2), Adje (2) & Jayh Reverse (2), Adje (2) & Jayh - Fock Wachten(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Adje (2) - New Shit (Remix) album art Reverse (2), Adje (2) & Jayh Reverse (2), Adje (2) & Jayh - New Shit (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Adje (2) - Hele Meneer #Dingems album art Adje (2) Hele Meneer #Dingems (EP) Streetknowledge Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Adje (2) - Draf album art Adje (2) X Reverse (2) Adje (2) X Reverse (2) - Draf(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Adje (2) - Je Weet Ik Ben Een Slodder album art Adje (2) Ft. Sigourney Adje (2) Ft. Sigourney - Je Weet Ik Ben Een Slodder(CD, Maxi) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Adje (2) - So Easy album art Cho (6) Ft. Adje (2), Kalibwoy & Colonel (5) Cho (6) Ft. Adje (2), Kalibwoy & Colonel (5) - So Easy(File, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2013
none Adje (2) - Doe Iets Remix album art Dret & Krulle Met Adje (2) En Kleine Viezerik Dret & Krulle Met Adje (2) En Kleine Viezerik - Doe Iets Remix(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hard Voor Weinig none Netherlands 2014
none Adje (2) - Jack Daniels album art Deux Deux Ft. Tiewai & Adje (2) Deux Deux Ft. Tiewai & Adje (2) - Jack Daniels(File, MP3, Single, 320) TopNotch, Puna.nl none Netherlands 2014
Adje (2) - De Situatie album art Adje (2) De Situatie (EP) Streetknowledge Netherlands 2015
Adje (2) - Luister Naar Jezelf album art MC Fit & Adje (2) MC Fit & Adje (2) - Luister Naar Jezelf (Single) Beat The Macho Netherlands 2015
none Adje (2) - Verlof album art Adje (2) Verlof(File, MP3, Single, 320) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2015
none Adje (2) - Remember My Name album art Adje (2) Remember My Name(File, MP3, Single, 320) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2015
none Adje (2) - SKUUURT! (SVG Remix) album art Cho (6) Ft. Adje (2) & Blake (32) Cho (6) Ft. Adje (2) & Blake (32) - SKUUURT! (SVG Remix)(File, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) Streetknowledge none Netherlands 2015
none Adje (2) - Maradona album art Adje (2) Featuring Josylvio Adje (2) Featuring Josylvio - Maradona(File, AAC, Single, 261) Streetknowledge none UK, Europe & US 2016
none Adje (2) - I Don't Wanna album art Adje (2) I Don't Wanna(File, AAC, Single, 262) Streetknowledge none UK, Europe & US 2016
none Adje (2) - Op De Weg album art Equalz Feat. Adje (2) & Cho (6) Equalz Feat. Adje (2) & Cho (6) - Op De Weg(File, AAC, Single) ARTSOUNDS, Sony Music Entertainment Netherlands B.V. none Netherlands 2017
none Adje (2) - Nigga album art Deejay Abstract* Ft. Adje (2), DIO & Crooks (3) Deejay Abstract* Ft. Adje (2), DIO & Crooks (3) - Nigga(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Deejay Abstract) none Netherlands 2017

Videos (36) Edit