Barry White

Barry White

Real Name:
Barrence Eugene Carter
Profile:
Barry White (born September 12, 1944, Galveston, Texas, USA - died July 4, 2003, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American R&B singer whose smooth, deep baritone set the standard for romantic crooners for years to come. He died after a lengthy battle with numerous health problems. He was 58.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry White Discography

Albums

Barry White Stone Gon' (Album) 20th Century Records Philippines 1973 Sell This Version
Barry White I've Got So Much To Give (Album) 20th Century Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
DJ-1 Barry White Barry White Radio Special(LP, Mono, Promo) 20th Century Records DJ-1 US 1973 Sell This Version
Barry White No Limit On Love (Album) Supremacy Records, Supremacy Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Barry White Can't Get Enough (Album) 20th Century Records Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
Barry White & Love Unlimited Barry White & Love Unlimited - Together Brothers (Album) 20th Century Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Barry White Just Another Way To Say I Love You (Album) 20th Century Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Barry White Let The Music Play (Album) 20th Century Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Barry White Is This Whatcha Wont? (Album) 20th Century Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Barry White Barry White Sings For Someone You Love (Album) 20th Century Records Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Barry White Barry White The Man (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Barry White I Love To Sing The Songs I Sing (Album) 20th Century Fox Records Norway 1979 Sell This Version
Barry White The Message Is Love (Album) Unlimited Gold US 1979 Sell This Version
Barry White Barry White's Sheet Music (Album) Unlimited Gold Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Barry White Beware! (Album) Unlimited Gold Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Barry White & Glodean White Barry White & Glodean White - Barry & Glodean (Album, Comp) Unlimited Gold Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Barry White Change (Album) Unlimited Gold UK 1982 Sell This Version
Barry White Dedicated (Album) Unlimited Gold US 1983 Sell This Version
Barry White The Right Night & Barry White (Album) A&M Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Barry White Barry White: The Man Is Back! (Album) A&M Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Barry White Put Me In Your Mix (Album) A&M Records USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Barry White The Icon Is Love (Album) A&M Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
DNR 035 Barry White Fragile(CD, Album) Dog 'N' Roll DNR 035 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
540 280-2 Barry White The Icon Is Love(CD, Album) A&M Records 540 280-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
3880252 Barry White And His Orchestra* Under The Influence Of Love(CD, Album) Galaxy Music 3880252 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

zeronage

zeronage

October 9, 2007
The big moody and romantic soul "walrus". RIP. Great orchestration, beautifull and melodic as can be. Wether you like it or you hate it. From Gangstar to Robbie Williams, they all know to get a good sample outof his tracks. Best known for his uptempo work like "you to me are everything" and "let the music play" but there is more to discover, like his production work. As sharp as a good Dilla or Timbo track.
When you are a DJ, try to find your own piece of Barry track and end the night with it, you will see, it will work. Barry is gone, we'll mis him, but let his music play on and on and on and on.

Videos (121) Edit