Melissa White

Melissa White

Real Name:
Melissa Bianchini
Profile:
Born on April 22nd 1980, her star sign is Taurus. Practical and down to earth, she is very independent, though sometimes she can also be very stubborn and whimiscal. In person, she is quite the opposite; she is a gentle, small girl, very pretty & shy, who expresses her real self when she sings. After training as a singer for about 7 years, she started working by day and singing in cafes and clubs by night, while trying to keep her college studies at the same time. Her live singing experience landed her a eurobeat audition at SCP studios, which was a successful surprise both for herself and the production team, "L.O.V.E. YOU & ME" was in fact released on Euromach 13, soon followed by "Don't Go Playin' With My Heart Again" on Euromach 14. The choice of Melissa was the choice of the fresh, young vibrant color in her voice, so feminine and sweet, despite the powerful performance she can give. She loves reading and going to the movies; She also likes studying and eating chocolate, but she hates washing the dishes! She loves cats and has two (Ciak and Church)
In Groups:

Melissa White Discography

Singles & EPs

VEJT-89156 Scream Team (2) / Pamsy / Lisa Lion / Melissa White & Ace (3) Scream Team (2) / Pamsy / Lisa Lion / Melissa White & Ace (3) - Horror Fantasy / Dancing Alone / Big On Emotion / Rainin' In My Heart(12") Avex Trax VEJT-89156 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit