Mole (11)

Mole (11)

Real Name:
Lorenzo Danesin
Profile:
Psytrance, noise and whatever more.
Venice, IT.

Bio:
Born in May 1987 in Venice, he first met the world of electronic music when he was 14. After having listened to different kinds of music, it is in 2003 that he gets in touch with the world of psytrance. Soon it becomes his stronger passion and he decides to cooperate with some friends (Prado from Assioma and Winny) to found the "monkey tribe". They organized several events in Italy during the following years. In 2003 he starts its experience as a dj, however, after 5 years, it became clear that the mixer was not enough, and that playing someone else's music could not fully express himself. He begins now to take confidence with music production and, after 2 years of hard work in his studio, and even thank to the help and training of his friend Dust, he debuts with mole project in July 2010. His trainer and the other looneys bring him directly inside the looney moon team and his project will be immediately followed by further releases on the top labels. His music is 100 % psychedelics: a mix between the fat jumping basslines from the full on and the psy leads and atmospheres from the night music. The outcome is a groovie psytrance that will pump up the dancefloors and will blast yours brains for sure.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1899239]

Artist

Mole (11) Discography

Albums

LOMOCD007 Dust* Molest Dust* - My Friends Love Psychedelics(CD, Album) Looney Moon Records LOMOCD007 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

MFR 004 DJ Shawnodese Bio Control DJ Shawnodese - Italian Instigators Part 01(CD, Comp) Mind Funk Music MFR 004 Venezuela 2010 Sell This Version
PUHECD003 Various The Real Drug Various - Gado Gado(CD, Comp) Purple Hexagon Records PUHECD003 Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version
DJ Starling More Parmesan DJ Starling - Hill Top Chronicles Vol. 1 (Comp) Hill Top Records India 2011 Sell This Version
WDG001 Psycode Your Meat My Finger Psycode - A Pocket Full Of Research(CD, Comp) Woo-Dog Recordings WDG001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
LOMOCD004 Various Congruent Angles and 1 more… Various - Tetraspace(CD, Comp) Looney Moon Records LOMOCD004 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Various Elementalize Various - Tropical Visions (Comp) Purple Hexagon Records Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
unlcd002 Various Chemical Key Various - Psyberia Express(CD, Comp) Unlimited Music unlcd002 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
PXNCD010 Various Madman's Diary Various - Keep It Surreal(CD, Comp) Pixan Recordings PXNCD010 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
LOMOCD006 Various Stereo Manifesto Various - Looney Boom(CD, Comp) Looney Moon Records LOMOCD006 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
CLOCKCD003 Mindwarp (4) Squirt Addicted Mindwarp (4) - 10 Wonder Drops(CD, Comp, Ltd) Clocktail Records CLOCKCD003 Ukraine 2015 Sell This Version
MMHRLP023 Various Beat By Bit (Hookers Remix) Various - Piratechnic Tribalism(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Macky Mad House Records MMHRLP023 Italy 2015