Monolyth & Cobalt

Monolyth & Cobalt

Profile:
Monolyth & Cobalt is the solo project from the french music artist Mathias Van Eecloo, born in 1977, a self-taught musician, composer and multi-instrumentalist since 2008. His first album has been edited on Kesh Recordings in 2010. Since, he has been released on Audio gourmet, Twice Removed Records, Time Released Sounds, Unknown Tone Records and some others labels. He's behind the Clyde Parker Project, a featuring project with 100 artists from 25 countries recorded between 2009 and 2011. Over the years he has collaborated with some artists such as Aaron Martin, Birds Of Passage, Danny Norbury, Christopher Hipgrave, Hannu, Helena Espvall, Isnaj Dui, Mark Ostermeier, Madeleine Cocolas, Offthesky, Orla Wren and more. He closed his Monolyth & Cobalt project in 2017 with his twelfth albums on eilean rec.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1899250]

Artist

Monolyth & Cobalt Discography

Albums

KESH015 Monolyth & Cobalt Rives(File, FLAC, MP3, Album, 320) Kesh Recordings KESH015 UK 2010
FbL011 Monolyth & Cobalt La Température Du Feuillage Entre Deux Saisons(6xFile, MiniAlbum, FLAC, MP3, 320) Feedback Loop Label FbL011 Portugal 2011
Évo Lüthi With Monolyth & Cobalt Évo Lüthi With Monolyth & Cobalt - Le Parfum (Album) American Typewriter Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Monolyth & Cobalt Myths Landscape (Album) Somehow Recordings UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt E​.​Co​ II - South(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt + Thomas Bel Monolyth & Cobalt + Thomas Bel - Matins D'Octobre(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt E​.​Co​ III - Out.Sides(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt E​.​Co​ I - North(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt E​.​Co​ ( Vol. 1,2,3,4)(Box, Ltd + 4xCDr, Album, Ltd, Dig + 65xFile, FLAC,) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2012 Sell This Version
lvjcdr025 Monolyth & Cobalt + Keijo Monolyth & Cobalt + Keijo - Untitled (CDr, Album) Luovaja lvjcdr025 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
none Teamforest + Monolyth & Cobalt Teamforest + Monolyth & Cobalt - Untitled(CDr, Album, Ltd, Dig) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2013 Sell This Version
TR023 Monolyth & Cobalt De Lieux(CDr, Ltd, Num, Dig) Twice Removed TR023 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Monolyth & Cobalt Polarlicht (Album) Time Released Sound US 2014 Sell This Version
UTR-135 Monolyth & Cobalt Sub + Rosa(2xCDr, Album, Ltd, Han) Unknown Tone Records UTR-135 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Monolyth & Cobalt A Soundtrack For "Evasion"(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2010 Sell This Version
Monolyth & Cobalt Eilean (EP) Audio Gourmet Netlabel UK 2012
wave 1304 Monolyth & Cobalt Remixes And Reworks(4xFile, EP, Sin) Pure Wave Recordings wave 1304 Italy 2013

Compilations

none Monolyth & Cobalt / Various Monolyth & Cobalt / Various - The Clyde Parker Project Session # 2(3xCDr, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2009 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt / Various Monolyth & Cobalt / Various - The Clyde Parker Project Session # 1(2xCDr, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2009 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt / Various Monolyth & Cobalt / Various - The Clyde Parker Project Session # 3(2xCDr, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-Released) none France 2010 Sell This Version
none Monolyth & Cobalt / Various Monolyth & Cobalt / Various - The Clyde Parker Project Session # 4(4xCDr, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label (Monolyth & Cobalt Self-released) none France 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit