B.Watt

Real Name:
Benjamin Brian Thomas Watt
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, author, producer, DJ, record label boss, born 6 December 1962 in London, England, UK. He is the son of Scottish bandleader and jazz composer Tommy Watt and is best known as one half of duo Everything But The Girl. He owns Buzzin' Fly Records, and has been married to Tracey Thorn since 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

520 742-2 Ben Watt - One Shot 90 Volume 2 album art Various Missing (Todd Terry Club Mix) (as B.Watt) Various - One Shot 90 Volume 2(CD, Comp) Universal 520 742-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
584 392-2 Ben Watt - One Shot '80 Volume 14 (Cool) album art Various Each And Every One (as B.Watt) Various - One Shot '80 Volume 14 (Cool)(CD, Comp) Universal 584 392-2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
531 438 5 Ben Watt - RAM Café 3 (Lounge & Chillout) album art Various Driving (as B.Watt) Various - RAM Café 3 (Lounge & Chillout)(2xCD, Comp) Magnetic Records (3), Magic Records 531 438 5 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Ben Watt - New! Autumn 2010 album art Various Missing 2010 (as B.Watt) Various - New! Autumn 2010(2xCD, Comp) My Music, EMI Music Poland My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
none We Ghosts We Ghosts - Things That Go Bump In The Night(CD) Not On Label (We Ghosts Self-released) none Unknown Sell This Version