Benjamin Watt

Real Name:
Benjamin Brian Thomas Watt
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, author, producer, DJ, record label boss, born 6 December 1962 in London, England, UK. He is the son of Scottish bandleader and jazz composer Tommy Watt and is best known as one half of duo Everything But The Girl. He owns Buzzin' Fly Records, and has been married to Tracey Thorn since 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Ben Watt - In Requiem album art Paradise Lost Missing (as Benjamin Watt) Paradise Lost - In Requiem (Album) Avalon Japan 2007 Sell This Version