Benn Watt

Real Name:
Benjamin Brian Thomas Watt
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, author, producer, DJ, record label boss, born 6 December 1962 in London, England, UK. He is the son of Scottish bandleader and jazz composer Tommy Watt and is best known as one half of duo Everything But The Girl. He owns Buzzin' Fly Records, and has been married to Tracey Thorn since 2008.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

CD BRED 96 Ben Watt - Ambition - The Cherry Red Story Volume Two album art Various Walter And John and 1 more… Various - Ambition - The Cherry Red Story Volume Two(CD, Comp) Cherry Red CD BRED 96 UK 1991 Sell This Version

Mixes

CSP062 Ben Watt - The Cornerstone Player 062 album art Various Lone Cat (Holding On) (Justin Martin Remix) (as Benn Watt) Various - The Cornerstone Player 062(CD, Comp, Promo + CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo + DVD, Co) Cornerstone Promotion CSP062 US 2005 Sell This Version