Joe Galdo

Real Name:
Joseph Anthony Galdo
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist, primarily on disco and funk recordings.
Born 7 February 1951.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

09026 63159 2 Joe Galdo - Palmetto - Original Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Miss America Various - Palmetto - Original Music From The Motion Picture (Album) BMG Classics 09026 63159 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version