José Saramago

Real Name:
José de Sousa Saramago
Profile:
Portuguese novelist, poet, playwright and journalist, born 16 November 1922 in Azinhaga, Santarém, Portugal and died 18 June 2010 in Tías, Las Palmas, Spain. He was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1998.
Variations:
[a1900819]

Artist

Albums

José Saramago - As Canções Possíveis album art Manuel Freire Canta José Saramago Manuel Freire Canta José Saramago - As Canções Possíveis (Album) Editorial Caminho, SARL Portugal 1999 Sell This Version