Elec Pt1

Real Name:
Andreas Gehm
Profile:
German electronic music producer. Died in 2016.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Panzerkreuz 1004-2 Maxi Lp — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Maxi Lp (Album) Panzerkreuz Records Panzerkreuz 1004-2 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AACIDLP001 We Play Acid LP — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* We Play Acid LP Abstract Acid AACIDLP001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Panzerkreuz 1004-1 Mini Lp — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Mini Lp (Album) Panzerkreuz Records Panzerkreuz 1004-1 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Panzerkreuz 1013 Another Untitled EP  — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Another Untitled EP (MiniAlbum, EP) Panzerkreuz Records Panzerkreuz 1013 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Panzerkreuz 1032 Pop Acid — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Pop Acid (MiniAlbum) Panzerkreuz Records Panzerkreuz 1032 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BUNKER 3061 Acid Coloniae — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Acid Coloniae Bunker Records BUNKER 3061 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUNKER 3067 Dangerous For The Environment — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Dangerous For The Environment Bunker Records BUNKER 3067 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUNKER 3079 The Inner Circle — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* The Inner Circle Bunker Records BUNKER 3079 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUNKER 3084 Fuckin' Face — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Fuckin' Face Bunker Records BUNKER 3084 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUNKER 3083 Nothing Is Real — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Nothing Is Real(12", Ltd, W/Lbl, Blu) Bunker Records BUNKER 3083 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STX001 Jakk U Upp / Are You House? — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* / Snuff Crew Elec Pt.1* / Snuff Crew - Jakk U Upp / Are You House? Snuff Trax STX001 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AACID001 The Truth EP — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* The Truth EP (EP) Abstract Acid AACID001 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
007 Acid Trips — Elec Pt1 Jackee / Elec Pt.1* Jackee / Elec Pt.1* - Acid Trips Snuff Trax 007 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOM 022 The Exaltics Meets Elec Pt.1 — Elec Pt1 The Exaltics / Elec Pt.1* The Exaltics / Elec Pt.1* - The Exaltics Meets Elec Pt.1 Solar One Music SOM 022 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AACID006 A Groove  EP — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* A Groove EP (EP) Abstract Acid AACID006 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SIG.MMXIV.XI Bod-x — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt1 Bod-x Signals SIG.MMXIV.XI UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBOX 006 Cosmic Interrail Vol.2 — Elec Pt1 Andreas Gehm / Elec Pt1 Andreas Gehm / Elec Pt1 - Cosmic Interrail Vol.2 Schrödinger's Box SBOX 006 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

Panzerkreuz 1004 Mini/Maxi LP — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Mini/Maxi LP(15xFile, WAV, Album, Comp) Panzerkreuz Records Panzerkreuz 1004 Netherlands 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Demo No.2 — Elec Pt1 Elec Pt.1* Demo No.2(CDr) Not On Label none Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Add Review

OCCIDENTAL

OCCIDENTAL

March 9, 2017
Record grooves preserve part of The Artist's soul so we can continue to enjoy his passion.
m.c.j.e.

m.c.j.e.

June 21, 2016
RIP, possibly one of the best acid producers of our time

Videos (66)

Edit