Friedrich Torberg

Real Name:
Friedrich Ephraim Kantor
Profile:
Austrian-Czech writer, journalist and publisher, born 16 September 1908 in Vienna, Austria and died 10 November 1979 in Vienna, Austria.

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

168 089 Friedrich Torberg Liest Parodien Und Pamphlete — Friedrich Torberg Friedrich Torberg Friedrich Torberg Liest Parodien Und Pamphlete(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 168 089 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPR 3257, 64 385 Die Tante Jolesch Oder Der Untergang Des Abendlandes In Anekdoten — Friedrich Torberg Friedrich Torberg Die Tante Jolesch Oder Der Untergang Des Abendlandes In Anekdoten(LP, Club) Preiser Records, Preiser Records SPR 3257, 64 385 Austria 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-7844-4040-1 Die Tante Jolesch Oder Der Untergang Des Abendlandes In Anekdoten — Friedrich Torberg Friedrich Torberg Die Tante Jolesch Oder Der Untergang Des Abendlandes In Anekdoten(2xCD) Die Langen Müller Audio-Books 3-7844-4040-1 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3321 118 »Du Sprechen Rumänisch?« — Friedrich Torberg Ephraim Kishon, Hannelore Schroth, Friedrich Torberg Ephraim Kishon, Hannelore Schroth, Friedrich Torberg - »Du Sprechen Rumänisch?« (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 3321 118 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR 3196 Grotesken Aus Israel Und Anderen Gegenden — Friedrich Torberg Paula Wessely - Friedrich Torberg Lesen Ephraim Kishon Paula Wessely - Friedrich Torberg Lesen Ephraim Kishon - Grotesken Aus Israel Und Anderen Gegenden(LP, Album) Preiser Records PR 3196 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

KW 33, Nr.33 Kinder, Tiere Und Gespenster — Friedrich Torberg Friedrich Torberg Liest Gedichte Von Peter Hammerschlag Friedrich Torberg Liest Gedichte Von Peter Hammerschlag - Kinder, Tiere Und Gespenster (EP) Kabarett Aus Wien, Kabarett Aus Wien KW 33, Nr.33 Austria 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0119111 Das Große Testament Des Friedrich Torberg — Friedrich Torberg Friedrich Torberg Das Große Testament Des Friedrich Torberg(7", S/Sided) Not On Label 0119111 Austria Unknown Sell This Version