Beppe Carta

Real Name:
Giuseppe Carta
Profile:
Italian jazz bassist, conductor and composer.
Born December 3rd, 1912 in Bosa, Italy.
Died July 1997 in Rome, Italy.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Beppe Carta
[a1904920]

Artist

Albums

SM 7011 Beppe Carta - Musica Per Tutte Le Eta' album art Stefano Torossi, Beppe Carta Stefano Torossi, Beppe Carta - Musica Per Tutte Le Eta'(LP, Card, Promo) Metropole Records SM 7011 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
LUS 202 Beppe Carta - Ventaglio Musicale album art Beppe Carta Ventaglio Musicale(LP) Lupus Records LUS 202 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SM 7010 Beppe Carta - Ora Beat! album art Stefano Torossi, Beppe Carta Stefano Torossi, Beppe Carta - Ora Beat!(LP, Promo) Metropole Records SM 7010 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit