Mark Lanegan

Mark Lanegan

Real Name:
Mark William Lanegan
Profile:
American indie rock musician and singer-songwriter, born 25th November 1964 in Ellensburg, Washington. Guest vocalist on the Soulsavers` 2007 album "It's Not How Far You Fall, It's The Way You Land" and 2009's "Broken".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Lanegan Discography

Albums

Mark Lanegan The Winding Sheet (Album) Sub Pop, Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Whiskey For The Holy Ghost (Album) Sub Pop Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Scraps At Midnight (Album) Sub Pop Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan I'll Take Care Of You (Album) Sub Pop US 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Field Songs (Album) Sub Pop Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Ballad Of The Broken Seas (Album) V2, Scottish Arts Council Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Sunday At Devil Dirt (Album) V2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Live At Leeds, Brudenell Social Club, April 24, 2010 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan The Night Porter, Live In The House Of The Lord, Union Chapel, London, 18/8/2010 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Hawk (Album) V2 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Live At The Barbican London 2010(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan Live At The Esplanade Hotel, Melbourne, Australia, June 9, 2010(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Live In The Fields Of The Departed - Hollywood Forever Cemetery, June 12, 2011 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan Sing Backwards And Weep, Live -w- Band, Voxhall, Aarhus, Denmark, August 31, 2010(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
Dark Mark* Dark Mark Does Christmas 2012 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) 2012 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Imitations (Album) Vagrant Records, Flooded Soil Recordings Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood - Black Pudding (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 2013 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan With Duke Garwood Mark Lanegan With Duke Garwood - The Night Porter - Plays Imitations And Black Pudding(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none 2013 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan -Frikirkjan- Reykjavic, Iceland November 30, 2013 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) 2014 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Houston (Publishing Demos 2002) (Album) Ipecac Recordings Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Heavenly Recordings Interview Disc Heavenly UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mark Lanegan Down In The Dark b/w I Love You Little Girl (Single) Glitterhouse Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
spcd 131/327 Mark Lanegan House A Home(CD, Single) Sub Pop spcd 131/327 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Mark Lanegan Stay (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 1998 Sell This Version
Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Ramblin' Man (Single, EP, Maxi) V2 US 2005 Sell This Version