Mark Lanegan

Real Name:
Mark William Lanegan
Profile:
American indie rock musician and singer-songwriter, born 25th November 1964 in Ellensburg, Washington. Guest vocalist on the Soulsavers` 2007 album "It's Not How Far You Fall, It's The Way You Land" and 2009's "Broken".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Mark Lanegan - The Winding Sheet album art Mark Lanegan The Winding Sheet (Album) Sub Pop none US 1990 Sell This Version
SPCD78/249 Mark Lanegan - Whiskey For The Holy Ghost album art Mark Lanegan Whiskey For The Holy Ghost (Album) Sub Pop SPCD78/249 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
SPCD 419 Mark Lanegan - Scraps At Midnight album art Mark Lanegan Scraps At Midnight (Album) Sub Pop SPCD 419 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SP 445 Mark Lanegan - I'll Take Care Of You album art Mark Lanegan I'll Take Care Of You (Album) Sub Pop SP 445 US 1999 Sell This Version
BBQCD 224, bbqcd 224 Mark Lanegan - Field Songs album art Mark Lanegan Field Songs (Album) Sub Pop BBQCD 224, bbqcd 224 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
VVR1035821 Mark Lanegan - Ballad Of The Broken Seas album art Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Ballad Of The Broken Seas (Album) V2, Scottish Arts Council VVR1035821 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
VVR1050621 Mark Lanegan - Sunday At Devil Dirt album art Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Sunday At Devil Dirt (Album) V2, Cooperative Music VVR1050621 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - The Night Porter, Live In The House Of The Lord, Union Chapel, London, 18/8/2010 album art Mark Lanegan The Night Porter, Live In The House Of The Lord, Union Chapel, London, 18/8/2010 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
78117-1 Mark Lanegan - Hawk album art Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Hawk (Album) V2 78117-1 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Live At Leeds, Brudenell Social Club, April 24, 2010 album art Mark Lanegan Live At Leeds, Brudenell Social Club, April 24, 2010 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Live At The Barbican London 2010 album art Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Live At The Barbican London 2010(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Live At The Esplanade Hotel, Melbourne, Australia, June 9, 2010 album art Mark Lanegan Live At The Esplanade Hotel, Melbourne, Australia, June 9, 2010(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Live In The Fields Of The Departed - Hollywood Forever Cemetery, June 12, 2011 album art Mark Lanegan Live In The Fields Of The Departed - Hollywood Forever Cemetery, June 12, 2011 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Sing Backwards And Weep, Live -w- Band, Voxhall, Aarhus, Denmark, August 31, 2010 album art Mark Lanegan Sing Backwards And Weep, Live -w- Band, Voxhall, Aarhus, Denmark, August 31, 2010(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Dark Mark Does Christmas 2012 album art Dark Mark* Dark Mark Does Christmas 2012 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none 2012 Sell This Version
HVNLP101 Mark Lanegan - Imitations album art Mark Lanegan Imitations (Album) Vagrant Records, Flooded Soil Recordings HVNLP101 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
IPC143LP Mark Lanegan - Black Pudding album art Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood - Black Pudding (Album) Ipecac Recordings IPC143LP US 2013 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - The Night Porter - Plays Imitations And Black Pudding album art Mark Lanegan With Duke Garwood Mark Lanegan With Duke Garwood - The Night Porter - Plays Imitations And Black Pudding(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none 2013 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - -Frikirkjan- Reykjavic, Iceland November 30, 2013 album art Mark Lanegan -Frikirkjan- Reykjavic, Iceland November 30, 2013 (Album) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) none 2014 Sell This Version
HVNLP121 Mark Lanegan - Heavenly Recordings Interview Disc album art Mark Lanegan Heavenly Recordings Interview Disc Heavenly HVNLP121 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Mark Lanegan - Houston (Publishing Demos 2002) album art Mark Lanegan Houston (Publishing Demos 2002) (Album) Ipecac Recordings none US 2015 Sell This Version
MLB009 Mark Lanegan - The Night Porter Returns To The House Of God - Live St George's Church, Bristol (April 29, 2016) album art Mark Lanegan The Night Porter Returns To The House Of God - Live St George's Church, Bristol (April 29, 2016)(LP, Ltd) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan Self-released) MLB009 US 2017 Sell This Version
HVNLP151 Mark Lanegan - With Animals album art Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood - With Animals (Album) Heavenly HVNLP151 UK 2018 Sell This Version
180385N/A Mark Lanegan - Mescalito album art Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood - Mescalito(10", MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood Self-released) 180385N/A 2018 Sell This Version
HVNLP178CD Mark Lanegan - Straight Songs Of Sorrow album art Mark Lanegan Straight Songs Of Sorrow (Album) Heavenly, [pias], Flooded Soil Recordings HVNLP178CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version