Георгий Нэлепп

Георгий Нэлепп

Real Name:
Георгий Михайлович Нэлепп
Profile:
Soviet singer (lyric-dramatic tenor). People's Artist of USSR (1951). The winner of three Stalin Prizes (1942, 1949, 1950).
Born: April 20 (7 O.S.), 1904, Bobruiki, Chernigov Governorate, Russian Empire (now Ukraine)
Died: June 18, 1957, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1905878]

Artist

Георгий Нэлепп Discography Tracks

Albums

М10 48925 001 М. Глинка*, Максим Михайлов, Наталия Шпиллер, Георгий Нэлепп, Елизавета Антонова М. Глинка*, Максим Михайлов, Наталия Шпиллер, Георгий Нэлепп, Елизавета Антонова - Иван Сусанин(4xLP, Album, Mono, Box) Мелодия М10 48925 001 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
R10 00217 М. Глинка* - Г. Нэлепп* М. Глинка* - Г. Нэлепп* - Прощание С Петербургом(LP, Album, Mono, RP) Russian Disc R10 00217 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
Vol.20 Modest Moussorgsky*, Mark Reizen*, Nichander Khanayev*, Elena Kruglikova*, Georgy Nelepp*, Orchestre Du Théatre Du Bolchoï De Moscou*, Choeurs Du Théatre Du Bolchoï De Moscou*, Nikolaï Golovanoff* Modest Moussorgsky*, Mark Reizen*, Nichander Khanayev*, Elena Kruglikova*, Georgy Nelepp*, Orchestre Du Théatre Du Bolchoï De Moscou*, Choeurs Du Théatre Du Bolchoï De Moscou*, Nikolaï Golovanoff* - Boris Godounov(CD, Album) Les Triomphes De La Musique Classique Vol.20 France 2001 Sell This Version
Георгий Нэлепп Концерт Г. М. Нэлеппа Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21824, 21825 Г. М. Нэлэпп* Две Песни Торопки(Shellac, 10") Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод 21824, 21825 USSR 1952 Sell This Version

Compilations

GEMM CDS 9320 Kozlovsky*, Vinogradov*, Lemeshev*, Nelepp* Kozlovsky*, Vinogradov*, Lemeshev*, Nelepp* - Tenors Of The Bolshoi(2xCD, Comp, RM) Pearl GEMM CDS 9320 UK 1989 Sell This Version
AQVR 332-2 Георгий Нэлепп Даргомыжский, Гурилев, Варламов, Глинка, Алябьев, Рубинштейн(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Aquarius (10) AQVR 332-2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Д–00801, Д–00802 Г. М. Нэлепп* Ариозо Германа, Ария Германа / Ариозо Вакулы, Ария Вакулы(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д–00801, Д–00802 USSR 1952 Sell This Version