Alan Wright (3)

Alan Wright (3)

Real Name:
Alan John Wright
Profile:
Writer and drummer
Born 11 July 1964 in Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Died 12 June 2004 in Seattle, USA
His own fanzines included Cryptic Tymes and Do The Pop!
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1906450]

Artist

Alan Wright (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

none The 14th Wray The 14th Wray - Demo-Lition (Cass, Album) Not On Label (The 14th Wray Self-Released) none Canada 1990 Sell This Version
none The 14th Wray The 14th Wray - Wig, Man ! Wig !!(Cass, Album) Not On Label (The 14th Wray Self-Released) none Canada 1991 Sell This Version
ZZZ-25 Various 23 Screwtop Wine Various - Dirtnap Across The Northwest(CD, Album, Comp) Dirtnap Records ZZZ-25 US 2003 Sell This Version
SCR-044 The Earaches The Earaches - Get The Revolution Out Of Your Head(CD, Album) Steel Cage Records SCR-044 US 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none The 14th Wray The 14th Wray - Demo-Lition (Cass, Album) Not On Label (The 14th Wray Self-Released) none Canada 1990 Sell This Version
none The 14th Wray The 14th Wray - Wig, Man ! Wig !!(Cass, Album) Not On Label (The 14th Wray Self-Released) none Canada 1991 Sell This Version
The Orange Alabaster Mushroom* Your Face Is In My Mind The Orange Alabaster Mushroom* - Space & Time: A Compendium Of The Orange Alabaster Mushroom (Comp) Earworm UK 2000 Sell This Version
ZZZ-25 Various 23 Screwtop Wine Various - Dirtnap Across The Northwest(CD, Album, Comp) Dirtnap Records ZZZ-25 US 2003 Sell This Version
SCR-044 The Earaches The Earaches - Get The Revolution Out Of Your Head(CD, Album) Steel Cage Records SCR-044 US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Orange Alabaster Mushroom* Your Face Is In My Mind The Orange Alabaster Mushroom* - Space & Time: A Compendium Of The Orange Alabaster Mushroom (Comp) Earworm UK 2000 Sell This Version
WORM 55 Various Your Face Is In My Mind (as A. Wright) Various - Songs For A Crimson Eggtree(LP, Comp) Earworm WORM 55 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SCR-044 The Earaches The Earaches - Get The Revolution Out Of Your Head(CD, Album) Steel Cage Records SCR-044 US 2005 Sell This Version

Technical

none The 14th Wray The 14th Wray - Demo-Lition (Cass, Album) Not On Label (The 14th Wray Self-Released) none Canada 1990 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Huevos Rancheros Huevos Rancheros - Go West Young Bee / Girl From N.A.N.A.I.M.O. (Single) Top Drawer Records US 1994 Sell This Version
NITRO 13 The Lewd The Lewd - Kill Yourself ... Again(2xLP, Comp) Demolition Derby, Nitro! NITRO 13 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version