Annie Leibovitz

Real Name:
Anna-Lou Leibovitz
Profile:
American portrait photographer, born October 2, 1949 in
Waterbury, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

M 5 1895 Annie Leibovitz - Stoneground album art Stoneground Stoneground - Stoneground (Album) Warner Bros. Records M 5 1895 US 1971 Sell This Version
S 65632 Annie Leibovitz - Music Box album art Barbara Mauritz Barbara Mauritz - Music Box(LP, Album) CBS S 65632 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
P-10052 Mose Allison Mose Allison - Seventh Son (Album, Comp) Prestige P-10052 US 1973 Sell This Version
BT 10.031 Annie Leibovitz - The Best Of album art Ike & Tina Turner Ike & Tina Turner - The Best Of (Comp) Blue Thumb Records BT 10.031 France 1973 Sell This Version
6008 Annie Leibovitz - Live At Keystone album art Merl Saunders, Jerry Garcia, John Kahn, Bill Vitt Merl Saunders, Jerry Garcia, John Kahn, Bill Vitt - Live At Keystone (Album) Fantasy 6008 France 1973 Sell This Version
REP 54 025, MS 2194 Annie Leibovitz - Waitress In The Donut Shop album art Maria Muldaur Maria Muldaur - Waitress In The Donut Shop (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records REP 54 025, MS 2194 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
KC 32760 Annie Leibovitz - Slow Dancer album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs - Slow Dancer (Album) Columbia KC 32760 US 1974 Sell This Version
RPS 1322 Annie Leibovitz - America (Lets Get Started Again) album art Miss Abrams And The Strawberry Point 4th Grade Class Miss Abrams And The Strawberry Point 4th Grade Class - America (Lets Get Started Again)(7", Mono, Promo) Reprise Records RPS 1322 US 1975 Sell This Version
PC 34388 Annie Leibovitz - The Best Of Friends album art Loggins And Messina Loggins And Messina - The Best Of Friends (Comp, Album) Columbia PC 34388 US 1976 Sell This Version
PR 316 Annie Leibovitz - Before They Make Me Run album art The Rolling Stones The Rolling Stones - Before They Make Me Run(7", Mono, Promo, S/Edition) Rolling Stones Records PR 316 US 1978 Sell This Version
K 66076, 3WS 3146 Annie Leibovitz - The Last Waltz album art The Band The Band - The Last Waltz (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records K 66076, 3WS 3146 UK & Europe 1978 Sell This Version
AMP-6007 Annie Leibovitz - Love Me Again album art Rita Coolidge Rita Coolidge - Love Me Again (Album) A&M Records AMP-6007 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SP-4732 Annie Leibovitz - To The Limit album art Joan Armatrading Joan Armatrading - To The Limit (Album) A&M Records SP-4732 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
JC 35702 Annie Leibovitz - Gimme Some Neck album art Ron Wood Ron Wood - Gimme Some Neck (Album) Columbia JC 35702 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP 4789, SP-69851 Annie Leibovitz - Steppin' Out album art Joan Armatrading Joan Armatrading - Steppin' Out (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4789, SP-69851 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
BZL1-3247, FB-11426 Annie Leibovitz - Gold album art Jefferson Starship Jefferson Starship - Gold (Comp, Single) Grunt (3), Grunt (3) BZL1-3247, FB-11426 UK 1979 Sell This Version
AS 0453 Annie Leibovitz - So You Want To Be A Rock'n'Roll Star album art Patti Smith Group Patti Smith Group - So You Want To Be A Rock'n'Roll Star (Single) Arista AS 0453 US 1979 Sell This Version
8E 072-62914 Annie Leibovitz - Mystic Man album art Peter Tosh Peter Tosh - Mystic Man (Album) Rolling Stones Records 8E 072-62914 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
ELPS 4177 Annie Leibovitz - Catholic Boy album art The Jim Carroll Band The Jim Carroll Band - Catholic Boy (Album) ATCO Records ELPS 4177 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
CBS A1761 Annie Leibovitz - Senorita album art Jean-Patrick Capdevielle Jean-Patrick Capdevielle - Senorita(7", Single) CBS CBS A1761 France 1981 Sell This Version
MCA 749 Annie Leibovitz - Night Fades Away album art Nils Lofgren Nils Lofgren - Night Fades Away MCA Records, Backstreet Records MCA 749 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BSR 5251, BSR-5251 Annie Leibovitz - Night Fades Away album art Nils Lofgren Nils Lofgren - Night Fades Away (Album) Backstreet Records BSR 5251, BSR-5251 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
SD 38-145 Annie Leibovitz - Dry Dreams album art The Jim Carroll Band The Jim Carroll Band - Dry Dreams (Album) ATCO Records SD 38-145 US 1982 Sell This Version
29855-7, 7-29855 Annie Leibovitz - Happy Xmas (War Is Over) album art John Lennon John Lennon - Happy Xmas (War Is Over) (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records 29855-7, 7-29855 US 1982 Sell This Version
33216 Annie Leibovitz - The John Lennon Collection album art John Lennon John Lennon - The John Lennon Collection (Comp) Geffen Records 33216 Guatemala 1982 Sell This Version