MTJ Capuano

Real Name:
Domenico Capuano
Profile:
Domenico "Mimmo" Capuano (born 21 April 1975, Turin, Italy), is Italian musician, composer and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

MTJ Capuano Discography Tracks

Remix

INPR1030 MTJ Capuano - Take My Way (Remix) album art Da Blitz Take My Way (Rmx By M.T.J. Capuano) Da Blitz - Take My Way (Remix)(12", Single) Inprogress INPR1030 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
XCD 1010 MTJ Capuano - Let Me Be album art Da Blitz Let Me Be ( and 2 more… Da Blitz - Let Me Be(CD, Maxi) Inprogress XCD 1010 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
TIME 041 MTJ Capuano - Change (Remix) album art Molella Change (Trance Remix) Molella - Change (Remix)(12") TIME (2) TIME 041 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
ES 2641 MTJ Capuano - Get On Down album art Maxx & Various Let Me Be ( and 2 more… Maxx & Various - Get On Down(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Euro Star ES 2641 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
INX1030 MTJ Capuano - Love Is Forever album art Bliss Team Love Is Forever (DJ Kolla & M.T.J. Capuano Mix) Bliss Team - Love Is Forever(12") Inprogress INX1030 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
MGFN-1030 MTJ Capuano - Super Trouper album art Kinky Noise Super Trouper (Violent Mix - M.T.J. Capuano Version) (as M.T.J. Capuano) Kinky Noise - Super Trouper(12") Megafont Records MGFN-1030 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
DJS 018 CD MTJ Capuano - Space Dance album art Various Little Faith (M.T.J. Capuano Club Mix) (as M.T.J. Capuano) Various - Space Dance(CD, Comp) D.J. Style DJS 018 CD Poland 1995 Sell This Version
LE 039 MTJ Capuano - Gli Anni album art 883 Gli Anni (Bliss Team Classic Remix) (as M.T.J. Capuano) and 1 more… 883 - Gli Anni(12") Limited Edition LE 039 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
WB 1040 MTJ Capuano - Killing Me Softly album art Sangwara Killing Me Softly (Underground Cut) Sangwara - Killing Me Softly(12") Worldbus Records WB 1040 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
none MTJ Capuano - Super Hits Vol. 2 album art Various Killing Me Softly (Underground Cut) Various - Super Hits Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
MTJ Capuano - Blue (Da Ba Dee) (Remix) album art Eiffel 65 Blue (Da Ba Dee) (Hannover Rmx) (as Capuano) and 1 more… Eiffel 65 - Blue (Da Ba Dee) (Remix) (Maxi) Skooby Records Italy 1998 Sell This Version
WB114 MTJ Capuano - Find A Way album art Sangwara Find A Way (Happy Jumping Jam Mix) Sangwara - Find A Way(12") Worldbus Records WB114 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
8573-800037-2 MTJ Capuano - This Year In Ibiza… 40 Huge Club Anthems In The Mix album art Various Blue (Da Ba Dee) (Paris Remix) Various - This Year In Ibiza… 40 Huge Club Anthems In The Mix(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Warner.ESP 8573-800037-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
497 382-2 MTJ Capuano - The Ballad Of Chasey Lain album art The Bloodhound Gang* The Bad Touch (The Eiffel 65 Remix) (as Mimmo Capuano) The Bloodhound Gang* - The Ballad Of Chasey Lain(CD, Single, Enh) Geffen Records 497 382-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
COL 669534-9, 6695349000 MTJ Capuano - Everything I Am album art Anna Vissi Everything I Am (Eiffel 65 RMX) (as Mimmo Capuano) Anna Vissi - Everything I Am(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 669534-9, 6695349000 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10058-1 MTJ Capuano - The Bad Touch album art Bloodhound Gang The Bad Touch (Eiffel 65 A Cappella) (as Mimmo Capuano) and 2 more… Bloodhound Gang - The Bad Touch(12", Promo) Geffen Records INTR-10058-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
MTJ Capuano - Tout Est Bleu album art Jean-Michel Jarre Tout Est Bleu (Eiffel 65 Club Mix) (as Mimmo Capuano) Jean-Michel Jarre - Tout Est Bleu (Maxi, Single) Epic UK 2000 Sell This Version
MTJ Capuano - Get Down On It (Eiffel 65 Remix) album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Get Down On It (Eiffel 65 Remix) (Single, Maxi) Mercury Italy 2000 Sell This Version
TOTPCD5, TOTP CD5 MTJ Capuano - Christmas Crackers album art Various The Bad Touch (Eiffel 65 Remix) (as Mimmo Capuano) Various - Christmas Crackers(CD, Comp, Enh) Top Of The Pops Magazine, Top Of The Pops Magazine TOTPCD5, TOTP CD5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
0927 44377-2 MTJ Capuano - Grazie Mille (Edizione Straordinaria) album art 883 La Regina Del Celebrità (Eiffel 65 Remix) (as Meemo Cup 1.0) 883 - Grazie Mille (Edizione Straordinaria)(CD, Album, Enh) CGD East West 0927 44377-2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
SK 027 MTJ Capuano - Danceria.com Vol. 6 Gold album art Various Love Is Forever (Kolla E Capuano Mix) (as Capuano) Various - Danceria.com Vol. 6 Gold(CD, Comp) Bliss Corporation s.r.l. SK 027 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
689 MTJ Capuano - Blue (Da Ba Dee) album art Eiffel 65 & Various Blue (Da Ba Dee) [Hannover Remix] and 1 more… Eiffel 65 & Various - Blue (Da Ba Dee)(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Гром 689 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ZYX 7377-8 MTJ Capuano - Take My Way album art Da Blitz Da Blitz - Take My Way(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 7377-8 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MTJ Capuano - Let Me Be album art Da Blitz Da Blitz - Let Me Be (Maxi) Inprogress Italy 1994 Sell This Version
MTJ Capuano - Remix '94 (Special For D.J.) album art 883 Come Mai (Bliss Team Remix) (as Mimmo and 2 more… 883 - Remix '94 (Special For D.J.) (Album) Free Records Independent, Promo Spot Italy 1994 Sell This Version