Anna Calvi

Real Name:
Anna Margaret Michelle Calvi
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, and recording artist.

Born: 24 September 1980 in Twickenham, London, England, UK.

Hailed as "the best thing since Patti Smith" by legendary producer Brian Eno. Anna Calvi released her self-titled album "Anna Calvi" (2011) on the Domino label.

She was nominated for the BBC Sound Of 2011 list, Mercury Music Awards (2011 & 2019), EBBA Awards 2012, and BRIT Awards (2012).

She played with a band called Cheap Hotel, from 2006 to 2008.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anna Calvi

Albums

none Anna Calvi - Anna Calvi album art Anna Calvi Anna Calvi (Album, Comp) Domino none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
3756011 Anna Calvi - One Breath album art Anna Calvi One Breath (Album) Domino 3756011 Australia & New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi - Live At Meltdown album art Anna Calvi Live At Meltdown (Album) Domino none Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi - Hunter album art Anna Calvi Hunter (Album) Domino, Domino none 2018 Sell This Version
WIGCD466 Anna Calvi - Hunted album art Anna Calvi Hunted (Album) Domino WIGCD466 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUG379CDP Anna Calvi - Jezebel album art Anna Calvi Jezebel (Single) Domino RUG379CDP UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi - Wolf Like Me album art Anna Calvi Wolf Like Me (Single) Domino none France 2011 Sell This Version
RUG412CDP Anna Calvi - Desire album art Anna Calvi Desire (Single) Domino RUG412CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi - Blackout album art Anna Calvi Blackout (Single) Domino none UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG433CDP Anna Calvi - Suzanne & I album art Anna Calvi Suzanne & I (Single) Domino RUG433CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi - Jezebel (Version Française) album art Anna Calvi Jezebel (Version Française) (Single) Domino none UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG553CDP Anna Calvi - Eliza album art Anna Calvi Eliza (Single) Domino RUG553CDP UK & US 2013 Sell This Version
RUG560CDP Anna Calvi - Suddenly album art Anna Calvi Suddenly (Single) Domino RUG560CDP UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
RUG581D1 Anna Calvi - Piece By Piece album art Anna Calvi Piece By Piece (Single) Domino RUG581D1 2014 Sell This Version
RUG600CD Anna Calvi - Strange Weather album art Anna Calvi Strange Weather (EP, Single) Domino RUG600CD UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
ZENDNL229K Anna Calvi - Love Me Again album art The Invisible (2) feat. Anna Calvi The Invisible (2) feat. Anna Calvi - Love Me Again (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNL229K UK 2016 Sell This Version
DOMDIG400 Anna Calvi - Live For Burberry album art Anna Calvi Live For Burberry (EP) Domino DOMDIG400 2017
RUG943CDP Anna Calvi - Don’t Beat The Girl Out Of My Boy album art Anna Calvi Don’t Beat The Girl Out Of My Boy (Single) Domino RUG943CDP UK 2018 Sell This Version
RUG945D Anna Calvi - As A Man album art Anna Calvi As A Man (Single) Domino RUG945D UK 2018
RUG944CDP Anna Calvi - Hunter album art Anna Calvi Hunter (Single) Domino RUG944CDP UK 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Anna Calvi - Album Sampler album art Anna Calvi Album Sampler(CDr, Promo) Domino none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2012
none Anna Calvi - Daytrotter Session Feb 7, 2012 album art Anna Calvi Daytrotter Session Feb 7, 2012(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2012
none Anna Calvi - Love Me Again (Chaos In The CBD Remix) album art The Invisible (2) feat Anna Calvi The Invisible (2) feat Anna Calvi - Love Me Again (Chaos In The CBD Remix)(CDr, Promo) Ninja Tune none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi - Untitled album art Anna Calvi Untitled(CDr) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version