Anna Calvi

Anna Calvi

Real Name:
Anna Margaret Michelle Calvi
Profile:
Born 24 September 1980 in Twickenham, England.
Hailed as “the best thing since Patti Smith” by Brian Eno.
Anna Calvi released her self titled album on Domino Records in January 2011.
Anna Calvi was nominated for the BBC Sound of 2011 list, Mercury Awards 2011 , EBBA Awards 2012, and BRIT Awards 2012.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anna Calvi
[a1908565]

Artist

Anna Calvi Discography

Albums

none Anna Calvi Anna Calvi (Album, Comp) Domino none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
WIGCD284P Anna Calvi One Breath (Album) Domino WIGCD284P US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUG379CDP Anna Calvi Jezebel (Single) Domino RUG379CDP UK 2010 Sell This Version
RUG412CDP Anna Calvi Desire (Single) Domino RUG412CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi Jezebel (Version Française) (Single) Domino none UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG433CDP Anna Calvi Suzanne & I (Single) Domino RUG433CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi Blackout (Single) Domino none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi Wolf Like Me(Acetate, Single, Promo + CDr, Single, Promo) Domino none UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG560CDP Anna Calvi Suddenly (Single) Domino RUG560CDP UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
RUG553CDP Anna Calvi Eliza (Single) Domino RUG553CDP UK & US 2013 Sell This Version
RUG600CD Anna Calvi Strange Weather (EP, Single) Domino RUG600CD UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
RUG581CDP Anna Calvi Piece By Piece(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG581CDP Europe 2014 Sell This Version
ZENDNL229K The Invisible (2) feat. Anna Calvi The Invisible (2) feat. Anna Calvi - Love Me Again (Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith Remix)(File, MP3, Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNL229K UK 2016

Miscellaneous

none Anna Calvi Album Sampler(CDr, Promo) Domino none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Anna Calvi Wolf Like Me(File, MP3, 256) Domino none France 2011
none Anna Calvi Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2012