Necro

Necro

Real Name:
Ron Raphael Braunstein
Profile:
Ron Raphael Braunstein (born June 7, 1976), better known under his stage-name Necro, is a Jewish-American rapper, producer & director from Brooklyn, New York. He is the owner of Psycho+Logical-Records founded November, 1999. His younger brother is fellow rapper Ill Bill.
He is known for his crazy demented rhymes. Necro produced for Non Phixion, Missin' Linx & many others...
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Necro Discography

Albums

Necro I Need Drugs (Album) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Necro Gory Days (Album) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Necro The Pre-Fix For Death (EP, Album) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Necro aka The Sexorcist* The Sexorcist (Album) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Necro Death Rap (Album) Abstract Sounds, Psycho+Logical-Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Necro, Ill Bill Necro, Ill Bill - Blood Brothers(CD, P/Mixed, Smplr) HHC Magazine, Psycho+Logical-Records, Uncle Howie Records none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Necro The Pre Fix(CD, Smplr, Ska) Soundclash Sticks & Sounds none US 2008 Sell This Version
Necro Die! (Album) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2010 Sell This Version
The Godfathers (3) : Kool G Rap x Necro The Godfathers (3) : Kool G Rap x Necro - Once Upon A Crime (Album) vinyldigital.de Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WEI-666 Necro Get On Your Knees / Underground(12") Fat Beats WEI-666 US 1997 Sell This Version
Necro Cockroaches EP (EP) Uncle Howie Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Necro / Ill Bill Necro / Ill Bill - The Most Sadistic / You're Dead / Your Fxxxing Head Split Psycho+Logical-Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Necro Bury You With Satan / World Gone Mad Psycho+Logical-Records US 2001 Sell This Version
PLR0005 Necro Morbid / Empty The Clip(12") Psycho+Logical-Records PLR0005 US 2001 Sell This Version
PLR0019 Necro Fire / White Slavery(12") Psycho+Logical-Records PLR0019 US 2003 Sell This Version
Necro The Murder Murder Kill Kill Double EP (EP) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2012 Sell This Version
HHV220 Morlockko Plus & Necro Morlockko Plus & Necro - Morlockko Plus Remixes Necro(12", EP, Ltd) HHV.DE HHV220 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Necro Aka The Sexorcist* Licinpusee(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Psycho+Logical-Records none US 2015

Compilations

Necro Instrumentals Vol. 1 (Comp) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2001 Sell This Version
none Necro Rare Demos And Freestyles Volume 1(CD, Comp) Psycho+Logical-Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Necro Rare Demos And Freestyles, Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Psycho+Logical-Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Necro Rare Demos & Freestyles Vol. 3 (Comp) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Necro Presents "Brutality Part 1" (Comp) Psycho+Logical-Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none Necro & Ill Bill Necro & Ill Bill - Street Villains, Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Psycho+Logical-Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
PLR-0038 Necro & Ill Bill Necro & Ill Bill - Street Villains Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Promo) Psycho+Logical-Records PLR-0038 US 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

Saej

Saej

February 9, 2015
dope discography
AsaBassa

AsaBassa

December 27, 2013
This is seriously just another ICP. An ICP without THAT much gimmik to it. But it is still all gimmik. Wack beats and lyrics offer nothing more than a shallow listen. But if you like objectifying women, different races, and silly violence in your music, this is for you.
This is obviously not for me, just not my kinda thing, and that is okay. But seirously, if you like ICP you will love this!

Hey, just my opinion.
mike82

mike82

November 2, 2011
What has become of hip hop after its over thirty years of existence? Such lowlife fashionable scum like usher, more rnb artists, bligg, stress or kutti mc in my own country not worth to spend any further word.
Being white, necro and all of his crew it can't be mistaken that hip hop is another cross-culture phenomenia, because he truly hit the button since his first beep. Not satisfied with any beat, tunes like bitches love to get fucked, death rap, four horsemen and several others deliver proof of a high level those artist expect from themselves. A clear and crisp execution of every detail, beat comparable to downtempo and electronica. Once hooked, you can't get off this shit. And shit is is indeed. A level of violence, brutaliy and satirical hatred is present unparalleled in rap music. Not that it further attracts also people familiar to death and blackmetal, it is a logical truth he and his followers created fusion with the most violent rock styles, rapping to hardcore metal stuff and forcing vocalists bashing their screams against his dense electronic beats without the result sounding forced at all, it cristallizes in a very natural and brilliant way.

Videos (91) Edit