Paul Burwell

Real Name:
Paul Dean Burwell
Profile:
Born: 24th April 1949 Ruislip, Middlesex, England
Died: 4th February 2007 Hull, Yorkshire, England
English percussionist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Paul Burwell - Cholagogues album art Nestor Figueras, David Toop, Paul Burwell Nestor Figueras, David Toop, Paul Burwell - Cholagogues (Album) Bead Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
QMC 1 Paul Burwell - Burwell / Toop album art Burwell* / Toop* Burwell* / Toop* - Burwell / Toop(Cass, Album) Quartz-Mirliton Cassettes QMC 1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Paul Burwell - A Mummified Person With A Pleasant Smile Is Kept In A Cupboard In The Vestry album art P Burwell* A Mummified Person With A Pleasant Smile Is Kept In A Cupboard In The Vestry(Cass, C60) Not On Label (Paul Burwell Self-released) none UK 1979 Sell This Version
!QUARTZ 003 Paul Burwell - Wounds album art David Toop / Paul Burwell David Toop / Paul Burwell - Wounds(LP, Album) Quartz Publications !QUARTZ 003 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Paul Burwell - Whirled Music album art Max Eastley / Steve Beresford / Paul Burwell / David Toop Max Eastley / Steve Beresford / Paul Burwell / David Toop - Whirled Music Quartz Publications UK 1980 Sell This Version
INCUS 33 Paul Burwell - Circadian Rhythm album art Paul Burwell / Hugh Davies / Max Eastley / Paul Lovens / Paul Lytton / Annabel Nicolson / Evan Parker / David Toop Paul Burwell / Hugh Davies / Max Eastley / Paul Lovens / Paul Lytton / Annabel Nicolson / Evan Parker / David Toop - Circadian Rhythm(LP) Incus INCUS 33 UK 1980 Sell This Version
sublogos03 Paul Burwell - Suttle Sculpture album art David Toop + Paul Burwell David Toop + Paul Burwell - Suttle Sculpture(LP) Logos (2), Sub Rosa sublogos03 Belgium 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Burwell - Low Flying Aircraft album art Anne Bean & P. D. Burwell*, Pulp Music Anne Bean & P. D. Burwell*, Pulp Music - Low Flying Aircraft Not On Label UK 1979 Sell This Version