Phoebus

Real Name:
Φοίβος Τασσόπουλος (Phoebus Tassopoulos / Foivos Tassopoulos)
Profile:
Phoebus (Greek: Φοίβος) is a well-known songwriter in Greece and Cyprus, born 1 January 1971. Also referred to as Fivos.

Mostly known for his music through Despina Vandi and Katy Garbi, although he has composed albums for many other artists in Greece and Cyprus. A high percentage of the albums he composes receives certification, making him one of the most successful Greek songwriters of the 1990s and 2000s.

In 2009, he founded his own record label, The Spicy Effect, to which he has signed various artists, many of whom he has collaborated with in the past.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Phoebus - Αρχίζω Πόλεμο album art Καίτη Γαρμπή, Φοίβος* Καίτη Γαρμπή, Φοίβος* - Αρχίζω Πόλεμο (Album) Columbia Greece 1996 Sell This Version
Phoebus - Τύψεις album art Γιάννης Πάριος, Φοίβος* Γιάννης Πάριος, Φοίβος* - Τύψεις (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1997 Sell This Version
7243 4 9675 21 Phoebus - 100% album art Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Φοίβος* Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Φοίβος* - 100%(CD, Album) EMI 7243 4 9675 21 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
5204958 0014 2 2 Phoebus - Η Σωστή Απάντηση album art Τόλης Βοσκόπουλος Μουσική - Στίχοι: Φοίβος* Τόλης Βοσκόπουλος Μουσική - Στίχοι: Φοίβος* - Η Σωστή Απάντηση(CD, Album) Heaven Music 5204958 0014 2 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
5204958 0088 2 7 Phoebus - Special Edition album art Δέσποινα*Φοίβος* Δέσποινα*Φοίβος* - Special Edition(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL + Box, Album) Heaven Music 5204958 0088 2 7 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
Phoebus - 10 Χρόνια Μαζί album art Δέσποινα* - Φοίβος* Δέσποινα* - Φοίβος* - 10 Χρόνια Μαζί (Album) Heaven Music Greece 2007 Sell This Version
COL 498287 - 2 Phoebus - Το Κάτι = To Kati album art Καίτη Γαρμπή = Keti Garbi* / Φοίβος* Καίτη Γαρμπή = Keti Garbi* / Φοίβος* - Το Κάτι = To Kati(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Columbia COL 498287 - 2 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
Phoebus - C'est La Vie album art Despina Vandi, Fivos* Despina Vandi, Fivos* - C'est La Vie (Album) The Spicy Effect Greece 2010 Sell This Version
5206688007484 Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη album art Νίνο, Phoebus Νίνο, Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη(CD, Album, Single, Dlx, Ope) The Spicy Effect 5206688007484 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
5206688007484 Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη album art Νίνο, Phoebus Νίνο, Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη(CD, Album, Single, Dlx, Gre) The Spicy Effect 5206688007484 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
5206688007484 Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη album art Νίνο, Phoebus Νίνο, Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη(CD, Album, Single, Dlx, Red) The Spicy Effect 5206688007484 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
5206688007484 Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη album art Νίνο, Phoebus Νίνο, Phoebus - 14 Φλεβάρη(CD, Album, Single, Dlx, Bla) The Spicy Effect 5206688007484 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
SPC 24009 Phoebus - Τα Γενέθλιά Μου album art Έλλη Κοκκίνου, Φοίβος* Έλλη Κοκκίνου, Φοίβος* - Τα Γενέθλιά Μου(CD, Album) The Spicy Effect SPC 24009 Greece 2011 Sell This Version
Phoebus - Άλλαξα album art Δέσποινα Βανδή* - Φοίβος* Δέσποινα Βανδή* - Φοίβος* - Άλλαξα (Album) The Spicy Effect Greece 2012 Sell This Version
Phoebus - Κύριος Μα... Και Αλήτης album art Βασίλης Καρράς, Φοίβος* Βασίλης Καρράς, Φοίβος* - Κύριος Μα... Και Αλήτης (Album) The Spicy Effect Greece 2013 Sell This Version
Phoebus - Θέμα Χρόνου album art Γιάννης Πλούταρχος, Φοίβος* Γιάννης Πλούταρχος, Φοίβος* - Θέμα Χρόνου (Album) Heaven Music Greece 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAMP 2482 Phoebus - Άστατος / Ακούω Την Καρδούλα Σου (Remix) album art Φοίβος*, Πασχάλης Τερζής, Καίτη Γαρμπή Φοίβος*, Πασχάλης Τερζής, Καίτη Γαρμπή - Άστατος / Ακούω Την Καρδούλα Σου (Remix)(12", Maxi, Smplr) Columbia SAMP 2482 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
113005 Phoebus - Αγάπη Είναι... album art Δημήτρης Κόκοτας, Phoebus Δημήτρης Κόκοτας, Phoebus - Αγάπη Είναι...(CD, Single, Promo) Eros Music Α.Ε. 113005 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
DAN 664661 2 Phoebus - Love Will Make A Difference album art Phoebus Featuring Ronny Money Phoebus Featuring Ronny Money - Love Will Make A Difference(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool DAN 664661 2 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
Phoebus - Come Along Now album art Phoebus Feat. Despina Vandi Phoebus Feat. Despina Vandi - Come Along Now (Single, Maxi) Heaven Music US 2004 Sell This Version
Phoebus - Τέλεια album art Phoebus Featuring Victoria* Phoebus Featuring Victoria* - Τέλεια (Single) Heaven Music Greece 2005 Sell This Version
5204958 11922 6 Phoebus - A.E.K - Μια Αγάπη Έχω Στη Καρδιά album art Phoebus, Γιώργος Φλωράκης Phoebus, Γιώργος Φλωράκης - A.E.K - Μια Αγάπη Έχω Στη Καρδιά(CD, Single) Heaven Music 5204958 11922 6 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
52004958 1115 2 7 Phoebus - Summer In Greece album art Γιώργος Μαζωνάκης, Φοίβος* Γιώργος Μαζωνάκης, Φοίβος* - Summer In Greece(CD, Single) Heaven Music 52004958 1115 2 7 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
5204958 1120 2 9 Phoebus - Κάλαντα album art Δέσποινα* / Φοίβος* Δέσποινα* / Φοίβος* - Κάλαντα(CD, EP) Heaven Music 5204958 1120 2 9 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
5204958 1123 2 6 Phoebus - Σ' Έχω Επιθυμήσει album art Μαζωνάκης* - Φοίβος* Μαζωνάκης* - Φοίβος* - Σ' Έχω Επιθυμήσει(CD, Single) Heaven Music 5204958 1123 2 6 Greece 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (49) Edit