Gary Valenciano

Gary Valenciano

Real Name:
Edgardo Jose Santiago Valenciano
Profile:
Edgardo Jose "Gary" Santiago Valenciano (born August 6, 1964), also known Gary V. and Mr. Pure Energy, is a Filipino musician. Valenciano has released 26 albums, and won the Awit Awards for "Best Male Performer" eleven times. In 1998, he became UNICEF Philippines first National Ambassador.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gary Valenciano
[a1912351]

Artist

Gary Valenciano Discography Tracks

Albums

BA-5107 Gary Valenciano Gary(LP) Blackgold BA-5107 Philippines 1984 Sell This Version
BA-5119 Gary Valenciano Gary... Next(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5119 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
P-94, 358 Gary Valenciano From Gary, Merry Christmas(LP) WEA P-94, 358 Philippines 1986 Sell This Version
Gary V.* Moving Thoughts (Album) WEA Records Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
VR CDS 02 045 Gary Valenciano One 2 One(CD, Album) Viva Records Corporation VR CDS 02 045 Philippines 2002 Sell This Version
CDP-941268 Gary Valenciano Gary V at the movies(CD) Universal Records (7) CDP-941268 Philippines 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SUN-83-354 Gary Valenciano Growing Up(7", Single) Sunshine (4) SUN-83-354 Philippines 1983 Sell This Version
WEA-266 Gary Valenciano Pasko Na Sinta Ko(7", Single) WEA WEA-266 Philippines 1986 Sell This Version
Gary Valenciano Di Bale Na Lang (Single) WEA Records Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
WEA-287 Gary Valenciano Sana Maulit Muli(7", Single) WEA WEA-287 Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
WDS-002 Gary Valenciano It's Over(12", Single) WEA Records WDS-002 Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
Gary Valenciano Mahal Na Mahal Ko Siya (Single) WEA Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
Gary Valenciano Eto Na Naman (EP) WEA Records Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
WEA-347 Gary Valenciano Each Passing Night(7") WEA WEA-347 Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
BSP-412 Gary Valenciano 'Wag Mo Na Sanang Isipin(7", Single) Blackgold BSP-412 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
BSP-406 Gary Valenciano Paano(7", Single) Blackgold BSP-406 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
BSP-396 Gary Valenciano 'Di Na Natuto(7", Single) Blackgold BSP-396 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
BSP-342 Gary Valenciano Hurry / Hang On(7", Single) Blackgold BSP-342 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Gary Valenciano Greatest Hits II (Comp) Universal Records (7) Philippines 1997 Sell This Version
CDP 94,959/1 Gary Valenciano Greatest Hits I(CD, Comp) Universal Records (7) CDP 94,959/1 Philippines 1997 Sell This Version
VCD-TA-003 Gary Valenciano The Blackgold Box(3xCD, Album, Comp + Box) Blackgold, Vicor Music Corporation VCD-TA-003 Philippines 2004 Sell This Version
CDP - 94,1430 Gary Valenciano The Platinum Ballad Collection(2xCD, Comp) Universal Records (7) CDP - 94,1430 Philippines 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

CDP-94,1221 Gary Valenciano Revive(VCD, Album) Universal Records (7), Manila Genesis Entertainment & Management, Inc. CDP-94,1221 Philippines 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit