Diplo

Real Name:
Thomas Wesley Pentz
Profile:
Prolific American musician, DJ, music producer, rapper and songwriter who has colaborated with some of the major contemporary pop stars. Born on 10 November 1979 in Tupelo, Mississippi, USA. Founder of label Mad Decent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Diplo - Sound And Fury album art Form Diplo* Sound And Fury(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Diplo Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
BD069 Diplo - Florida album art Diplo Florida (Album) Big Dada Recordings BD069 UK 2004 Sell This Version
19075904821 Diplo - LSD album art Labrinth, Sia & Diplo Present LSD (53) Labrinth, Sia & Diplo Present LSD (53) - LSD (Album) Columbia, Records (11), Mad Decent, Monkey Puzzle Records, Sony Music 19075904821 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Diplo - Chapter 1: Snake Oil album art Diplo Chapter 1: Snake Oil(12xFile, MP3, Album) Columbia none 2020
HIGH024 Diplo - MMXX album art Diplo MMXX(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Higher Ground (5) HIGH024 UK, Europe & US 2020
none Diplo - Diplo album art Diplo Diplo(14xFile, FLAC, Album) FFRR none US 2022

Singles & EPs

ms-003 Diplo - Thingamajawn album art Diplodocus* Thingamajawn Money Studies Records ms-003 US 2003 Sell This Version
BD062 Diplo - Epistimology Bw. Summers Gonna Hurt You... album art Diplodocus* Epistimology Bw. Summers Gonna Hurt You... (EP) Big Dada Recordings BD062 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BD055 Diplo - Newsflash album art Diplodocus* Newsflash (Single) Big Dada Recordings BD055 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BD062 Diplo Epistemology Suite / Summer's Gonna Hurt You (CD, Advance, EP, Promo) Big Dada Recordings BD062 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Diplo - Florida Mega-Mix album art Diplo Florida Mega-Mix (Single) Not On Label none UK 2004 Sell This Version
BD055X Diplo - Diplo Rhythm album art Diplo Diplo Rhythm (EP) Big Dada Recordings BD055X UK 2004 Sell This Version
TGBM 001/TGBM 003 Diplo / Amon Tobin / Lotek Hi-Fi / Blockhead Diplo / Amon Tobin / Lotek Hi-Fi / Blockhead - The Getaway - Black Monday(12", M/Print, W/Lbl) Ninja Tune TGBM 001/TGBM 003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
TGBM 001 Diplo - The Getaway - Black Monday album art Diplo / Amon Tobin Diplo / Amon Tobin - The Getaway - Black Monday(12", S/Sided, Etch) Ninja Tune TGBM 001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
UP003 Diplo - Shhake It Up album art Diplo Shhake It Up(12") Uppercuts UP003 US 2006 Sell This Version
YF-001 Diplo - Young Folks (Diplo Remix) album art Peter Bjorn And John And Diplo Peter Bjorn And John And Diplo - Young Folks (Diplo Remix)(12") Mad Decent YF-001 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Diplo - Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive) album art Diplo Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive)(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Mad Decent none US 2007
DPL 04 DJ Diplo - Wassup Wassup REMIX E.P. album art Diplo Wassup Wassup REMIX E.P.(12", EP, Promo, W/Lbl) Not On Label DPL 04 DJ 2007 Sell This Version
XL-GEN Diplo - Maps / Haiti On Blast album art Bonjay, Diplo Bonjay, Diplo - Maps / Haiti On Blast(7", W/Lbl) XL Recordings, Ghetto Arc XL-GEN 2007 Sell This Version
MAN 021 Diplo - Bandida / Me Chinga album art Diplo / Deize Tigrona* Diplo / Deize Tigrona* - Bandida / Me Chinga (Single) MAN Recordings MAN 021 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MAD-087 Diplo - Blow Your Head album art Diplo Blow Your Head (Single) Mad Decent MAD-087 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Whirlychunk 003 Diplo - Whirlyball Single 3 album art Diplo / Dark Meat Diplo / Dark Meat - Whirlyball Single 3 (Single) Chunklet Magazine Whirlychunk 003 US 2008 Sell This Version
HJP42 Diplo - Fuji Ouija / Tetsuya's Theme / Boys, Girls, Let's Dance  / Thank You, God album art Diplo / Newham Generals / Elewedu Of Agege Diplo / Newham Generals / Elewedu Of Agege - Fuji Ouija / Tetsuya's Theme / Boys, Girls, Let's Dance / Thank You, God(12") Honest Jon's Records HJP42 UK 2008 Sell This Version
MAD-093, SCV-SP001 Diplo - Get Off album art Diplo & Blaqstarr Diplo & Blaqstarr - Get Off Mad Decent, Serato Pressings MAD-093, SCV-SP001 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Diplo - Hey album art Laidback Luke & Diplo Laidback Luke & Diplo - Hey (EP, Single) Dim Mak Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version