Chick Carbo

Chick Carbo

Real Name:
Leonard Carbo
Profile:
New Orleans RnB / Soul singer. Brother of Chuck Carbo. Leonard "Chick" Carbo was born on December 28, 1927 in Houma, LA. He died in August 18, 1998 in New Orleans, LA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1913069]

Artist

Chick Carbo Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Chick Carbo Two Tables Away / What Does It Take Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Chick Carbo In The Night / Run Henry Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Chic Carbo* Touch Me / Biggest Fool In Town (Single) INTERNATIONAL CITY US 1968 Sell This Version
1498 Chick Carbo, The Hueys Chick Carbo, The Hueys - In The Night / Coo Coo Over You(7") Bandy Records 1498 US 1982 Sell This Version
REP-1016 Candi Staton / Chick Carbo Candi Staton / Chick Carbo - Suspicious Minds / In The Night(7", EP) Ripete Records REP-1016 US Unknown Sell This Version