Sylvia Moy

Real Name:
Sylvia Rose Moy
Profile:
Sylvia Moy (born September 15, 1938, Detroit, Michigan, USA – died April 15, 2017, Dearborn, Michigan, USA) was an American songwriter and record producer, formerly associated with Motown. She was the first woman at the Detroit-based music label to write and produce for Motown acts and is perhaps best known for her songs written with and for Stevie Wonder.
Family link : Hazel Moy, Lazoe Moy, Melvin Moy
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

TC-2024 Sylvia Moy - And This Is Love album art Sylvia Moy And This Is Love (Single) 20th Century Records TC-2024 US 1973 Sell This Version
MARES 102 Sylvia Moy - Major Investment album art Sylvia Moy Major Investment (Single) Nightmare Records MARES 102 UK 1989 Sell This Version