Kim Weston

Kim Weston

Real Name:
Agatha Natalie Weston
Profile:
American soul singer. Perhaps most famous for her tenure with the Motown label in the middle of the 1960's. Weston was born December 20th, 1939, in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kim Weston Discography

Albums

Kim Weston For The First Time (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Marvin Gaye & Kim Weston Marvin Gaye & Kim Weston - Take Two (Album) Tamla Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SE-4561 Kim Weston This Is America(LP, Album, Gat) MGM Records SE-4561 US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash And Kim Weston Johnny Nash And Kim Weston - Johnny Nash & Kim Weston (Album) Major Minor, Major Minor, JAD UK 1969 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Kim Kim Kim (Album) Volt US 1970 Sell This Version
PLP-5001 Kim Weston Big Brass Four Poster(LP, Album) People Records (5) PLP-5001 US 1970 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Investigate (Album) Motorcity Records UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kim Weston Just Loving You / Another Train Coming (Single) Tamla US 1963 Sell This Version
T-54076 Kim Weston Love Me All The Way(7") Tamla T-54076 US 1963 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Looking For The Right Guy (Single) Tamla US 1964 Sell This Version
Kim Weston A Little More Love (Single) Tamla UK 1964 Sell This Version
Marvin Gaye & Kim Weston Marvin Gaye & Kim Weston - What Good Am I Without You (Single) Tamla US 1964 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Take Me In Your Arms (Rock Me A Little While) (Single) Gordy US 1965 Sell This Version
Kim Weston I´m Still Loving You (Single) Tamla US 1965 Sell This Version
Kim Weston A Thrill A Moment (Single) Gordy US 1965 Sell This Version
TME 2005 Kim Weston Kim Weston(7", EP) Tamla Motown TME 2005 UK 1965 Sell This Version
7046 Kim Weston Take Me In Your Arms (Rock Me A Little While)(7", Single) Tamla Motown 7046 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Helpless (Single) Gordy US 1966 Sell This Version
TME 2015 Kim Weston Rock Me A Little While (7", EP, Mono) Tamla Motown TME 2015 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Kim Weston That's Groovy / Land Of Tomorrow (Single) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Nobody (Single) MGM Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Kim Weston I Got What You Need (Single) MGM Records, MGM Records New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
Kim Weston & Marvin Gaye Kim Weston & Marvin Gaye - It Takes Two (Single) Tamla Motown Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Lift Ev'ry Voice And Sing / This Is America (Single) Pride (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Kim Weston Thankful / I Will Understand (Single) MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (73) Edit