Honky Tonk Man

Honky Tonk Man

Real Name:
Roy Wayne Farris
Profile:
Roy Wayne Farris (born January 25, 1953), better known by his ring name The Honky Tonk Man, is an American professional wrestler. A 1975 graduate from University of Memphis with a B.S. degree in Education, Farris coached high school football for two seasons at Munford High School in Munford, Tennessee. Currently working on the independent circuit, he previously worked for World Championship Wrestling (WCW) and World Wrestling Federation (WWF)--now WWE. He is best known for his first run with WWF, where he held the WWF Intercontinental Championship for a record 64 weeks, and lost it to Ultimate Warrior at the inaugural SummerSlam. He is the cousin of professional wrestler and color commentator Jerry "The King" Lawler.
Sites:
[a1913788]

Artist

Honky Tonk Man Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Honky Tonk Man Various - The Wrestling Album II: Piledriver (Album, Comp) Epic Canada 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

MRC-CD-WWF Various Honky Tonk Man Various - WWF The Wrestling Albums(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Marca Registrada De Calidad MRC-CD-WWF Spain 2000 Sell This Version