Karl Nilheim

Karl Nilheim

Real Name:
Karl Arvid Nilheim
Profile:
Swedish violinist and concertmaster
Born January 18, 1909 in Stockholm, Sweden — died March 19, 1983 in Johanneshov, Stockholm, Sweden
In Groups:
[a1913864]

Artist

Karl Nilheim Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TR 11144 Håkan von Eichwalds Orkester* Put Your Heart In A Song and 1 more… Håkan von Eichwalds Orkester* - 1932 & 1939(LP, Comp) Telestar TR 11144 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 11815 Anders Berglund Anders Berglund - Stockholm Skyline(LP, Album) CBS CBS 11815 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
FENIX CPH 8 Povel Ramel Jag Räknar Dina Fräknar and 3 more… Povel Ramel - Povel Uniqua - 1942-1959(CD, Comp) Fenix (2) FENIX CPH 8 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

MEP 375 Carl-Erik Thambert Carl-Erik Thambert - Fascination(7", EP) Metronome MEP 375 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version