Howard Overton

Real Name:
Howard E. Overton Jr
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 22 November 1940, died 26 August 2005.
[a1915304]

Artist

Howard Overton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Howard Overton - Lionel Hampton Presents: Bill Doggett album art Bill Doggett Bill Doggett - Lionel Hampton Presents: Bill Doggett (Album, Comp) Who's Who In Jazz France 1977 Sell This Version
PBXCD 405 Howard Overton - The White Box Of Jazz album art Various Pots A Cookin' Various - The White Box Of Jazz(4xCD, Comp + Box) Castle Communications, Pulse (3) PBXCD 405 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CB. BL 87023 Howard Overton - Lionel Hampton Presents: Bill Doggett album art Bill Doggett Bill Doggett - Lionel Hampton Presents: Bill Doggett(CD, Album) Mondane CB. BL 87023 Europe Unknown Sell This Version