Totti Bergh

Real Name:
Theodor Christian Frølich Bergh
Profile:
Norwegian jazz saxophonist and bandleader, born 5 December 1935, died 4 January 2012.
In Groups:
[a1915660]

Artist

Totti Bergh Discography Tracks

Albums

Totti Bergh - I Hear A Rhapsody album art Totti Bergh I Hear A Rhapsody (Album) Gemini Records (7) Norway 1985 Sell This Version
Totti Bergh - Tenor Gladness album art Totti Bergh & Al Cohn Totti Bergh & Al Cohn - Tenor Gladness (Album) Gemini Records (7) Norway 1986 Sell This Version
GMLP 70 Totti Bergh - Jazz På Norsk album art Atle Hammer, Totti Bergh, Knut Riisnæs, Odd Riisnæs, Vidar Johansen, Einar Iversen, Egil Kapstad, Terje Gewelt, Tom Olstad Atle Hammer, Totti Bergh, Knut Riisnæs, Odd Riisnæs, Vidar Johansen, Einar Iversen, Egil Kapstad, Terje Gewelt, Tom Olstad - Jazz På Norsk(LP, Album) Gemini Records (7) GMLP 70 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
GMCD 78 Totti Bergh - On The Trail! album art Totti Bergh & Plas Johnson Totti Bergh & Plas Johnson - On The Trail!(CD, Album) Gemini Records (7) GMCD 78 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
GMCD 88 Totti Bergh - Remember album art Totti Bergh Remember(CD) Gemini Records (7) GMCD 88 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
GMCD 91 Totti Bergh - Warm Valley album art Totti Bergh Warm Valley(CD, Album) Gemini Records (7) GMCD 91 Norway 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

GMOJCD 95016/17 Totti Bergh - Totti's Choice album art Totti Bergh Totti's Choice(2xCD, Comp) Gemini Records (7) GMOJCD 95016/17 Norway 2012 Sell This Version