Ad

Alfred Bruneau

Real Name:Louis Charles Bonaventure Alfred Bruneau
Profile:

Born: March 3, 1857, Paris, France
Died: June 15, 1934, Paris, France
French composer who played a key role in the introduction of realism in French opera.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Variations:
Viewing All | Alfred Bruneau

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0