Henri Rabaud

Real Name:
Henri Benjamin Rabaud
Profile:
Composer and conductor.
Born 10 November 1873 in Paris and died 11 September 1949 in Neuilly sur Seine.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1915782]

Artist

Albums

Henri Rabaud - Rabaud: Marouf, Savetier Du Caire (Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo) - World Premiere Recording album art Rabaud* / Jésus Etcheverry Conducting Loire Philharmonic Orchestra* With Michel Lecocq, Anne-Marie Blanzat, Franz Petri And Nantes Opera Chorus Rabaud* / Jésus Etcheverry Conducting Loire Philharmonic Orchestra* With Michel Lecocq, Anne-Marie Blanzat, Franz Petri And Nantes Opera Chorus - Rabaud: Marouf, Savetier Du Caire (Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo) - World Premiere Recording PETERS INTERNATIONAL US 1977 Sell This Version
NUM 75052 Henri Rabaud - La Procession Nocturne, Op. 6 / Fantaisie Symphonique / Adagio Pour Quatuor D'Orchestre, Op. 3 / Poème Op. 25  album art Ernest Chausson, Guillaume Lekeu, Henri Rabaud - Jean Mouillère, Orchestre Philharmonique De Monte-Carlo, Armin Jordan Ernest Chausson, Guillaume Lekeu, Henri Rabaud - Jean Mouillère, Orchestre Philharmonique De Monte-Carlo, Armin Jordan - La Procession Nocturne, Op. 6 / Fantaisie Symphonique / Adagio Pour Quatuor D'Orchestre, Op. 3 / Poème Op. 25 (LP) Erato NUM 75052 France 1983 Sell This Version
SIG 008-00 Henri Rabaud - Französische Musik Für Klarinette Und Klavier album art Saint-Saëns*, Gaubert*, Chausson*, Pierné*, Rabaud*, Messager* / Walter Boeykens, Robert Groslot Saint-Saëns*, Gaubert*, Chausson*, Pierné*, Rabaud*, Messager* / Walter Boeykens, Robert Groslot - Französische Musik Für Klarinette Und Klavier(LP) Signum SIG 008-00 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
GL 100.587 Henri Rabaud - Marouf album art Henri Rabaud / Henri Legay, Lina Dachary, Janine Capderou, André Vessières Henri Rabaud / Henri Legay, Lina Dachary, Janine Capderou, André Vessières - Marouf(2xCD, Album, RE) Gala (8) GL 100.587 Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 00636 R Henri Rabaud - Ballet From The Opera "Faust" (Act V) / "Marouf" - Ballet From The Opera "Savetier Du Caire" album art Ch. Gounod* / H. Rabaud* - Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Paris / Orchestre Des Concerts Lamoureux, Jean Fournet Ch. Gounod* / H. Rabaud* - Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Paris / Orchestre Des Concerts Lamoureux, Jean Fournet - Ballet From The Opera "Faust" (Act V) / "Marouf" - Ballet From The Opera "Savetier Du Caire"(10") Philips A 00636 R France 1953 Sell This Version
Henri Rabaud - La Procession Nocturne album art Orchestre Symphonique* ,Sous La Direction de M. Henri Rabaud Orchestre Symphonique* ,Sous La Direction de M. Henri Rabaud - La Procession Nocturne Columbia, Columbia UK Unknown Sell This Version
D 15081 Henri Rabaud - Marouf-Ballet album art Orchestre Symphonique* Sous La Direction De M. Henri Rabaud* Orchestre Symphonique* Sous La Direction De M. Henri Rabaud* - Marouf-Ballet(Shellac, 12") Columbia D 15081 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 5526 Henri Rabaud, Mozart* Henri Rabaud, Mozart* - La Flûte Enchantée - Ouverture(Shellac, 12") Pathé X. 5526 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

8.550983 Henri Rabaud - Mârouf, Savetier Du Caire - La Procession Nocturne - Suites Anglaises album art Henri Rabaud - Orchestre Philharmonique de Rhénanie-Palatinat* Direction Leif Segerstam Henri Rabaud - Orchestre Philharmonique de Rhénanie-Palatinat* Direction Leif Segerstam - Mârouf, Savetier Du Caire - La Procession Nocturne - Suites Anglaises(CD, Comp, RP) Naxos 8.550983 France 2002 Sell This Version