Michel Stax

Michel Stax

Real Name:
Léger Michaud
Profile:
Born in 1947 at La-Trinité-des-Monts, Québec, Canada.
Variations:
Viewing All | Michel Stax
[a1916435]

Artist

Michel Stax Discography Tracks

Albums

TO-9204 Michel Stax En Récital - L'Amour Est Comme Une Symphonie(LP, Album) Totem TO-9204 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
DSP-1302 Michel Stax Michel Stax(LP, Album) DSP (3) DSP-1302 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
TOT 9201 Michel Stax Oh Ma Lili...(LP, Album) Totem TOT 9201 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
B-17103 Melodie Stewart*, Michel Stax Melodie Stewart*, Michel Stax - Melodie Stewart Visite Michel Stax(LP) Bazaar B-17103 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CY 45-2002 Michel Stax Caroline Chérie (Build Me Up Buttercup) / Le Petit Louis (I'm A Tiger)(7", Single) Cycle 2000 CY 45-2002 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CY-2015 Michel Stax Loulou(7", Single) Cycle 2000 CY-2015 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
T0 4704 Michel Stax Milord/Mona(7") Totem T0 4704 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
DSP 014 Michel Stax Oh Ma Lili(7", Single) DSP International DSP 014 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
O9-700 Michel Stax Notre Amour N'Est Plus Qu'une Habitude(7") Les Disques Oui O9-700 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
49.121 Michel Stax Notre Amour N'est Plus Qu'une Habitude(7") Disques Ibach 49.121 France 1975 Sell This Version
O9-714 Michel Stax Aucun Coeur(7") Les Disques Oui O9-714 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Michel Stax Move On Philips Canada 1978 Sell This Version
PPC-2026 Andree Bernard / Michel Stax Andree Bernard / Michel Stax - Reste-T-Il Encore Du Monde En Amour / Je Suis Gai(7", Single, Promo) Pro-Culture PPC-2026 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
MRP-109 Michel Stax Je Suis Gigolo/Assis Près De Moi(7") Ovni Records MRP-109 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
DSP-77005 Michel Stax Perdu Sans Toi(7") DSP (3) DSP-77005 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
O9-704 Michel Stax Fais Une Croix Sur Le Passe(7") Les Disques Oui O9-704 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MI-214 Michel Stax Mademoiselle Caroline(7", Single) Les Disques Mirabel MI-214 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MH-100583 Michel Stax Oh Ma Lili / Notre Amour N'est PLus Qu'une Habitude(7", Single, Yel) Les Disques Millionnaires MH-100583 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
TO 4708 Michel Stax Car Je T'aime(7") Totem TO 4708 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
DSP-77008 Michel Stax Septembre(7", Single) DSP (3) DSP-77008 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
TO-4704 Michel Stax Milord(7") Totem TO-4704 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
TO 4711 Michel Stax L'Amour Est Comme Une Symphonie(7") Totem TO 4711 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
O9-707 Michel Stax L'Incertitude(7") Les Disques Oui O9-707 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PAC 9603 Michel Stax, France Castel, Georges Guétary, Dominique Michel Michel Stax, France Castel, Georges Guétary, Dominique Michel - 4 Étoiles(LP, Album, Comp) Pacha PAC 9603 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit