Mike Gordon

Mike Gordon

Real Name:
Michael Eliot Gordon
Profile:
Michael Eliot "Mike" Gordon (born June 3, 1965) is a bass guitar player and vocalist most recognized as a founding member and bassist for the rock band Phish.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a191663]

Artist

Mike Gordon Discography Tracks

Albums

Leo Kottke / Mike Gordon Leo Kottke / Mike Gordon - Clone (Album) RCA Victor, Private Music (2), BMG US 2002 Sell This Version
Mike Gordon Inside In (Album) Ropeadope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
82876 68909-2 Leo Kottke, Mike Gordon Leo Kottke, Mike Gordon - Sixty Six Steps(CD, Album) RCA Victor 82876 68909-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Gordon The Green Sparrow (Album) Rounder Records US 2008 Sell This Version
none Mike Gordon 08.29.2008 Fox Theatre Boulder, Colorado(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
Mike Gordon Moss (Album) Rounder Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Mike Gordon Overstep (Album) ATO Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Mike Gordon OGOGO (Album) ATO Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MGCU04 Mike Gordon Moss Remixes(7", Ltd) Rounder Records MGCU04 US 2011 Sell This Version
Megaplum02 Mike Gordon The Last Step(10", EP, Gra) Megaplum Megaplum02 US 2015 Sell This Version
PRO-RO-0417 Mike Gordon Idea (Another Idea Version)(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records PRO-RO-0417 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit