Ernst Wallmark

Ernst Wallmark

Real Name:
Ernst Adam Wallmark
Profile:
Swedish translator, writer, lyricist and theater leader
Born April 3, 1834 in Stockholm, Sweden — died November 12, 1910 in Stockholm, Sweden
Variations:
[a1918552]

Artist

Ernst Wallmark Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

3224 Folke Andersson (2) Efter Balen Folke Andersson (2) - Efter Balen / Var Barmhärtig(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3224 Sweden 1937 Sell This Version
A 8851 Nils Weingard Min Jänta Så Rar Nils Weingard - Min Jänta Så Rar / Konvaljens Avsked(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 8851 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
7438 Carl Holmberg Min Jänta Så Rar (as Wallmark) Carl Holmberg - Min Jänta Så Rar / En Stjärnenatt(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7438 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
UX 4620 Nils Weingard Min Jänta Så Rar = Just One Girl Nils Weingard - Sol, Sommar Och Segel(7", EP) Musica (2) UX 4620 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
SEP 98 Carl Holmberg Min Jänta Så Rar (as E. Wallmark) Carl Holmberg - Blå Tango(7", EP, Comp) Sonora (2) SEP 98 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
Jussi Björling Med Orkester* Nu Är Jag Pank Och Fågelfri Jussi Björling Med Orkester* - Nu Är Jag Pank Och Fågelfri (EP) His Master's Voice Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 145 Carl Holmberg La Paloma (as E. Wallmark) Carl Holmberg - Du Svarte Zigenare(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 145 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
BFB 1016 Öystein Frantzen* La Paloma (as Wallmark) Öystein Frantzen* - Ramona(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1016 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Jussi Björling, Nils Grevillius Orkester Skratta Pajazzo Ur and 5 more… Jussi Björling, Nils Grevillius Orkester - Sånger Och Operaarior (Comp) His Master's Voice Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
DE 3, DE-3 Åke Söhr Duvan = La Paloma Åke Söhr - Gatusångarn's Serenade(7", EP) Dollar Records (2), Dollar Records (2) DE 3, DE-3 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
4E 153-34532/3 M Jussi Björling Nu Är Jag Pank Och Fågelfri (as Wallmark) Jussi Björling - 28 Av De Mest Älskade Ariorna Och Sångerna(2xLP, Comp, Gat) His Master's Voice 4E 153-34532/3 M Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
6830 124 Various Farfars Sång Ur Fågelhandlaren Various - Sonora 40 År(LP, Album, Comp) Sonora (2) 6830 124 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
6830 298 Various Farfars Sång Ur Fågelhandlaren Various - Den Svenska Skivan(LP, Comp) Sonora (2) 6830 298 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
SRLP 1354/5 Jussi Björling, Olle Björling, Gösta Björling, Björlingkvartetten Romeo Och Julia: Duett Akt 1 Jussi Björling, Olle Björling, Gösta Björling, Björlingkvartetten - Björling (Unika Inspelningar Från Åren 1920-1954)(2xLP, Mono, Box) SR Records SRLP 1354/5 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
TC-SPPH 036 Various Nu Är Jag Pank Och Fågelfri (as Wallmark) Various - På Beställning Med Lars-Gunnar(Cass, Comp, Mono) Columbia TC-SPPH 036 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
ALP 89105 Various I Dag Ur and 1 more… Various - Godbitar Ur Olof Liljesons Samling 1899-1952(LP, Comp, Mono) Albophone ALP 89105 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
V 160 David Stockman Jag Er Älskar David Stockman - Jag Er Älskar / Se Där På Klippans Branter(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record V 160 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
X.6146 Jussi Björling Och Hjördis Schymberg Duett Ur and 2 more… Jussi Björling Och Hjördis Schymberg - Duett Ur "Zigenarbaronen" / Duett Ur "Tiggarstudenten"(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X.6146 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
V 99 Operasångerskan Greta Söderman* Valsen Ur and 1 more… Operasångerskan Greta Söderman* - O Sköna Land, Så Rikt På Tjusning / Valsen Ur "Romeo Och Julia"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record V 99 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
V 162 David Stockman Höj Dig Min Sköna Sol David Stockman - O Säg, När På Skummande Vågor Jag Farit(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice V 162 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version