Jean Murat

Jean Murat

Real Name:
Jean Robert Edouard Murat
Profile:
French silent film actor born in Périgueux, July 13, 1888.
Dead in Aix-en-Provence, January 5, 1968.
[a1919084]

Artist

Jean Murat Discography Tracks

Compilations

2C 15-15.694/5M Various Les Gars de la Marine Various - Cine Parade 1931-1942(2xLP, Comp) Pathé 2C 15-15.694/5M France 1979 Sell This Version
PM 535 Various Les Gars De La Marine Various - Caf' Conc' Music-Hall(3xLP, Comp, RE) Pathé Marconi EMI PM 535 France 1982 Sell This Version
30274 Various Les Gars de la Marine [du Film and 2 more… Various - Ciné Chansons(CD, Comp) Music Memoria, Virgin 30274 France 1989 Sell This Version
3014352 Various Les Gars De La Marine Various - Mega Retro(4xCD, Comp) Arcade 3014352 France 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8504772 5, 8504772 Various Les Gars De La Marine Various - Les 100 Plus Grands Succès Du Cinéma*(4xCD, Comp) JBM, Virgin 7243 8504772 5, 8504772 France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 58114122 1, 5814132, 5814142, 5814152, 5814162 Various Les Gars De La Marine Various - 100 Chansons Françaises De Légende Volume 2(4xCD, Comp) JBM, JBM, JBM, JBM, JBM 7243 58114122 1, 5814132, 5814142, 5814152, 5814162 France 2003 Sell This Version
PBCH02 Various Les Gars de la Marine Various - La France En 100 Chansons(4xCD, Comp) Pink Elephant Music Ltd. PBCH02 UK & France 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Les Gars de la Marine Various - Chronique De La Chanson Française - 1931(24xFile, MP3, Comp) Black Round Records none 2011