Carlos López Buchardo

Real Name:
Carlos Félix López Buchardo
Profile:
Argentinian classical composer (operas, masses, canciones, musicals) and professor of harmony.
President of the Asociación Wagneriana, director of the Conservatorio Nacional de Música y Arte Escénico, he has also been director of the Teatro Colón.Studied and worked in Paris with Albert Roussel.
(born in Buenos Aires, 12 Oct 1881 - died in Buenos Aires, 21 Apr 1948)
Brother of tango pianist and composer Alberto López Buchardo
Sites:
Variations:

Artist