Carlos López Buchardo

Real Name:
Carlos Félix López Buchardo
Profile:
Argentinian composer
Presidente of the Asociación Wagneriana, director of the Conservatorio Nacional de Música y Arte Escénico.Studied and worked in Paris with Albert Roussel.

(born in Buenos Aires, 12 Oct 1881 - died in Buenos Aires, 21 Apr 1948)
Variations:
[a1919665]

Artist

Carlos López Buchardo Discography Tracks

Albums

AVL-3428 Carlos López Buchardo - Interpreta La Musica De Compositores Argentinos album art Richard Raitchef Bailecito Richard Raitchef - Interpreta La Musica De Compositores Argentinos(LP, Album) RCA Victor AVL-3428 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version