Lévon Sayan

Lévon Sayan

Real Name:
Levon Sanosyan
Profile:
French-Armenian impresario and producer, as well as an operatic tenor.
Born: December 17, 1934 in Aix-en-Provence, France.
Variations:
Viewing All | Lévon Sayan
[a1920204]

Artist

Lévon Sayan Discography Tracks

Featuring & Presenting

724354442995 Charles* Charles* - Bon Anniversaire(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) EMI 724354442995 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
724347436529 Charles* Charles* - Bon Anniversaire(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot.) EMI 724347436529 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

7243 8 54830 2 8 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Greatest Hits And More(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 8 54830 2 8 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Production

CBS 3864 Mario del Monaco Mario del Monaco - Un Amore Così Grande / Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne !(7", Single, Jukebox, Ltd, Promo) CBS CBS 3864 France 1975 Sell This Version
Mario Del Monaco Mario Del Monaco - Un Amore Così Grande (Album) CLS Italy 1975 Sell This Version
OCL 16248 Mario del Monaco Mario del Monaco - Mario Del Monaco Vol. V° (LP, Comp) G & G Records OCL 16248 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Aznavour* Aznavour* - Récital - Intégrale Du Spectacle (Album) Trema France 1987 Sell This Version
110188, 110.188 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Te Dire Adieu(7", Single, Promo) Trema, Trema 110188, 110.188 France 1988 Sell This Version
SPCD 1886 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Emmenez-Moi(CD, Single, Promo) EMI SPCD 1886 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Au Carnegie Hall (Album) EMI Holland, EMI Holland Canada 1996 Sell This Version
SPCD 2003 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Le Temps(CD, Single, Promo) Emi SPCD 2003 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - 2000 (Concert Intégral) Carrere France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5290562 1, 7243 5 29056 2 1 Aznavour* Aznavour* - 2000(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 7243 5290562 1, 7243 5 29056 2 1 France 2000 Sell This Version
5 32020 2 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Palais Des Congrès 2000(2xCD, Album) EMI Music Holland B.V. 5 32020 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5325571 Aznavour* Aznavour* - D'Un Siècle À L'Autre(10", Comp, Promo) EMI 7243 5325571 France 2001 Sell This Version
72435-38486-2-0 Aznavour* Aznavour* - Ses Plus Grands Succès (Pour Vous Au Québec)(CD, Comp, RM) EMI Music Canada 72435-38486-2-0 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
490266 9 Aznavour* Aznavour* - Palais Des Congres 1994(DVD, PAL) Capitol Music 490266 9 France 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3867869 4 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Palais Des Congrès De Paris 1987 (Spectacle Intégral)(DVD-V, PAL) EMI 0946 3867869 4 France 2007 Sell This Version
5099951746193 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Et Ses Amis A Erevan(DVD-V, PAL, Reg) Gala Records (5), EMI 5099951746193 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Charles Aznavour Everybody Loves Somebody Sometime Charles Aznavour - Duos (Album) EMI, Odeon Japan 2008 Sell This Version
5054196218553, 5054196119829, 5054196119828, 5054196099329, 5054196120023, 5054196099428 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - 5 Albums Originaux (Box, Comp + 5xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Warner Music France, Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone 5054196218553, 5054196119829, 5054196119828, 5054196099329, 5054196120023, 5054196099428 France 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

837 548 1, 837 548 2 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - L'Authentique(10", Comp, Ltd + CD, Comp, Ltd) Ducretet Thomson, Ducretet Thomson 837 548 1, 837 548 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
536 896 2 Aznavour* Aznavour* - 40 Chansons D'Or (2xCD, Comp) EMI 536 896 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 37251 2 9 Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Best Of Aznavour(CD, Comp) EMI Electrola 7243 5 37251 2 9 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
544 1359, 7243 5441359 9 Various Various - 80 - Bon Anniversaire Charles!(DVD-V, PAL) Seven Stars Systems, Capitol Music, Capitol Music 544 1359, 7243 5441359 9 France 2004 Sell This Version