DARKESHEN

DARKESHEN

Real Name:
Morris Facchinetti
Profile:
Hardcore Dj & Producer based in Italy.
Member and co-owner of Digital Plague Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1920588]

Artist

DARKESHEN Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

X-Mind & Darkeshen X-Mind & Darkeshen - Fuck Discipline EP (EP) Paralisy Records Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HBR001 Darkeshen / Flash Warrior / Traxx (3) Darkeshen / Flash Warrior / Traxx (3) - Straight Into The Future - Part 1(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hardbook Records HBR001 Italy 2010

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Darkeshen

Darkeshen

August 25, 2010
www.myspace.com/darkeshen
x-mind

x-mind

August 23, 2010
Morris Facchinetti born in August 4th, 1986 Desenzano (Italy)

Darkeshen aka Morris Facchinetti is an italian Hardcore-Industrial Dj-Producer.
He discovered hardcore sound at the age of 13, listened to his first hard track "Miro - Shining". In a few years he started making music and bought his first console.
Always fascinated by hard and experimental sounds, artists like Ingler, Acardipane, Industrial Terror Squad, Ruffneck, Outside Agency, Buzz Fuzz, Venetian Snares, Ravemasters, Neophyte, Radium and many others had a very big influence for him.
Dj with an impressive technique, Darkeshen's dj sets are charachterized by a mixture of massive oldstyle tracks and brand new tracks, with a unique style.
He played in several parties in Italy, in discos like Ekidna Habitat, Revenge Disco, Lixè, Sottosopra, NordOvest Disco and many free parties. In 2010 he played for one of the most important italian Hardcore event ever 'Ravestorm', at the temple of italian Hardcore scene, the 'Number One' disco.
He's also a co-owner featuring another dj, Flash Warrior, of the first Hardcore and Hardstyle web TV in the world, 'Hardbook TV', which every week pro-djs and new talent djs propose they live sets and dj sets.
In the August 2010 he released his first track on Paralisy Records, 'Darkeshen - Fuck House Dj' on the EP called 'Fuck Discipline Ep' in collaboration with another italian industrial freak, X-Mind (Audiogenic, Darkside Underground, Not Easy Tunes).
Darkeshen looking forward with his experimental sound, keeping' an eye into the past and going straight into the future.

Videos (3) Edit